» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sonic the Hedgehog

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Troll Books, Michael S. Teitelbaum

About this title: Sonic, a blue super-fast hedgehog, and his Uncle Chuck confront Robotnik and his robots who want to make having fun illegal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Troll Books, And Teitelbaum, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Very Good. TR SZ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Good. 0816731993 100% guaranteed. Good shape overall with a tight spine, creased cover, bent corners on cover, clean cover, yellowing pages, clean pages, and normal shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Troll Books, and Teitelbaum, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum, Michael

price: $2.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Very Good. TR SZ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum, Michael

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear, creasing, and toning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Michael Teitelbaum

price: $3.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1993

Description: Glen Hansen. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sonic the Hedgehog By Teitelbaum used book

Sonic the Hedgehog By Teitelbaum

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Acceptable. Other: careworn cover Heavy wear, mildew or coloring. May have highlights or markings. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PF Binding: Medium Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Good. '93= read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIAMONDPAW GIFT WRAPPED BOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sonic the Hedgehog used book

Sonic the Hedgehog

by Teitelbaum

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816731992 ISBN: 0816731993

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.