About this title: Panoramic in scope, the songs--45 in all--coupled with the works of art from The Metropolitan Museum of Art and the Buffalo Bill Historical Center, reflect every facet of life during one of the most exciting periods in our nation's history. Featured works include paintings and sculpture by Frederic Remington, Charles M. Russell, Georgia O'Keeffe, and others. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 10/1/1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: Very Good. 0671747754 Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar DJ, Dustjacket has tear at bottom corner, creases at bottom edge, tiny tear at head of spine, in new Mylar, price intact, no markings of any kind. Priority shipping not available due to size. (Edition: 1st Printing)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art and Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AD2-A first edition ex-library hardcover book in good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has an inch tear on the back bottom left side, wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, some scratches, rubbing and residue, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc. ), chipping and tear on some cover edges and corners, some bumped ... read more
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: The Metroplitan Museum of Art, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671747754. Binding clean & bright. Pages clean. Just a tiny bit of rubbing rear top DJ corner. Else DJ clean & bright.; Color Illustrations; 9.5" x 10.75"; 128 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster /Metropolitan Museum of Art
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest wear. First Edition w/full # string. Illustrated in color and music throughout. read more
Description: Good. 1991 Simon & Schuster Hardcover with dust jacket in protective mylar cover-Ex-Library with stamps, markings--DJ taped to book--otherwise looks almost new. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art / Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671747754. Arrangements by Dan Fox. Illustrated. First printing. About fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First printing. Glossy illustrated boards, matching DJ, patterned endpapers. Piano arrangements of songs by Dan Fox with a commentary by Alan Axelrod. Illustrated by classic drawings & paintings of the Old West by Russell, Bierstadt and others. Unread, and near fine in very good DJ with some shelfwear and one edge tear. 128 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1991-10-01
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: New. Brand New From Publisher, Still in Shrink Wrap, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: Very Good. Plastic wrapped to preserve condition. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover (x-library)
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: G-VG. DJ G-VG. Oblong Small Quarto. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: Very good in a Very good price clipped dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall-Oblong. Dust jacket has rubbing. This is a wonderful book of songs and art from the Metropolitan Museum of Art in Association with the Buffalo Bill Historical Center. Collection of songs arranged by Dan Fox, with commentary by alan Axelrod. Each song is accompanied by color plates of western inspired paintings. 128pp. Very Nice! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster and the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 10 1/2 x 9 1/2, 128 pgs, color illustrations, musical scores. 45 songs chronicle the stirring saga of westward expansion. All are paired with works of art from the Met. A pretty coffee-table book. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A near fine copy with a gift greeting in a bright dust jacket that is price-clipped. read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, NEW YORK NY
Date Published: PUB 1991
ISBN-13:9780671747756ISBN:0671747754
Description: FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUBLISHED BY THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART IN ASSOCIATION WITH THE BUFFALO BILL HISTORICAL CENTER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.