Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duell, Sloan, Pearce
Date Published: 1950
Description: Revised edition. A Very Good book and a Good+ dustjacket. Dj has some light chips and tears along its edges. Many illus., 189 pages. read more
Edition: 1st UK edition
Binding: hb
Publisher: T. Fisher Unwin, London
Date Published: 1920
Description: 12mo, pp. 112. Spine darkened, rear board spotted, mod. overall wear & soiling, binding a bit shaken, conts. clean: a fairly good copy. read more
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00140 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780559784903ISBN:0559784902
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00208 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more
Description: 40.00. CLEAN SOUND GOOD+ CONDITION IN POOR CHIPPED DUST JACKET- Illustrated with 78 drawings and sketches by famous western artists-Some in front by Frederick Remington-Hard Cover- Duell Sloan (1950)-NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK-Bindin, Hinges, Text and Illustrations are Very Sound and Very Good Condition-Mylar Dust Jacket Protector-Frederic Remington Illustration on front of Dust Jacket- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780559784927ISBN:0559784929
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BiblioLife
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780559784927ISBN:0559784929
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00212 pages) a collection of poems and song texts dealing with the cowboy and his life. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Co.,, New York:
Date Published: 1927.
Description: Revised edition, second printing. Darkened spine, mildly tanned pages, light shelf wear to boards, still very good to near fine without a dust jacket. read more
Description: 50.00. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD CHIPPED & PRICE CLIPPED DJ- Illustrated with 78 drawings & sketches by famous western artists-Some in the front by Frederic Remington-HARD COVER- Duell Sloan (1950)-NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK-Bindings, Hinges, Text and illustrations are Very Tight and Very Good Condition-Frederic Remington Drawing on Front of Dust Jacket- read more
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00208 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: LULU PR
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781409962809ISBN:1409962806
Description: New. John Avery Lomax (1867-1948) was an American teacher, a pioneering musicologist and folklorist who did much for the preservation of American folk songs. In 1895, he entered the University of Texas at Austin, specializing in English literature. In his... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company
Date Published: 1927
Description: Acceptable. Brown boards, gold letters. Ex library copy. Moderate fraying and wear to edges of boards. Front hinge is cracked, front end page is torn out. Some smudging to pages. Several pages have some pencil marks. No Jacket. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.