» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Songs of Gods, Songs of Humans: The Epic Tradition of the Ainu

by Professor Donald L Philippi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Songs of Gods, Songs of Humans: the Epic Tradition of the Ainu

by Donald L. Philippi

price: $36.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691063843 ISBN: 0691063842

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Songs of Gods, Songs of Humans: the Epic Tradition of the Ainu; Gary Snyder

price: $45.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691063843 ISBN: 0691063842

Description: Good. 1979 hardcover no dj exlibrary stamp on edge clean pages 417 pages: d-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Songs of Gods, Songs of Humans: the Epic Tradition of the Ainu

price: $54.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691063843 ISBN: 0691063842

Description: Very Good. 0691063842 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Songs of Gods, Songs of Humans the Epic Tradition of the Ainu W/ a Foreword By Gary Snyder

by Philippi (Donald).

price: $85.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Princeton U.P., Princeton Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691063843 ISBN: 0691063842

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good in slipcase. 417pp. large octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Songs of Gods, Songs of Humans: the Epic Tradition of the Ainu

by Philippi, Donald L.

price: $95.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press/University of Tokyo Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691063843 ISBN: 0691063842

Description: Fine in Slipcased jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover; blue decorative cloth; square octavo; 417 pp.; lacking acetate wrrapper; in pictorial cardboard slipcase which is slightly rubbed, else a lovely, crisp and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Songs of Gods, Songs of Humans: the Epic Tradition of the Ainu

by Translator-Donald L. Philippi; Foreword-Gary Snyder

price: $82.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University/University of Tokyo Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691063843 ISBN: 0691063842

Description: Like New. Gift quality, Fine. F/F/NF. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket and slip case. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Songs of Gods, Songs of Humans: the Epic Tradition of the Ainu

by Donald L. Philippi~Gary Snyder

price: $85.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691063843 ISBN: 0691063842

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Blue cloth. Near fine copy in publisher's cardboard slipcase which is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Songs of Gods, Songs of Humans: the Epic Tradition of the Ainu

by Philippi, Donald L.

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691063843 ISBN: 0691063842

Description: Very Good. 0691063842 Very Good. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Songs of Gods, Songs of Humans: the Epic Tradition of the Ainu

price: $82.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691063843 ISBN: 0691063842

Description: Very Good. 0691063842 1979 Hardback, Slipcase VG w/ only minor edgewear, Book is clean, tight, no marks or notes, still has outer glassine paper: Questions? -check our Seller Profile for contact info. Prompt shipping and professional packing...poet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed's Editions, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.