» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Songs of a Dead Dreamer

by Thomas Ligotti

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Songs of a Dead Dreamer

by Thomas Ligotti

price: $146.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881847215 ISBN: 0881847216

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Songs of a Dead Dreamer...

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $350.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: [Albuquerque, NM: Silver Scarab Press, Date Published: 1985]

Description: Octavo, illustrations by Harry O. Morris, pictorial wrappers. First edition. Limited to 300 copies. Signed by artist Harry O. Morris. Ligotti's first book. Collects thirteen stories and an essay, "Notes on the Writing of Horror: A Story, " with an introduction by Ramsey Campbell. Covers rubbed at edges, a very good or somewhat better copy. A very scarce book. (#116153) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Songs of a Dead Dreamer

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $750.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: [Albuquerque, NM: Silver Scarab Press, Date Published: 1985]

Description: Octavo, illustrations by Harry O. Morris, pictorial wrappers. First edition. The author's first story collection. Introduction by Ramsey Campbell. Trade paperback format. 300 copies printed. A scarce book. Some light scratches to front cover, a near fine copy. (#127905) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Songs of a Dead Dreamer

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $275.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Very Good, Publisher: Silver Scarab, Albuquerque Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. 1/300 copies produced. This copy has a moderate wrinkle on the front cover and is a bit rubbed. Still, a very difficult find in any condition and this nearly Very Good copy should more than satisfy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Songs of a Dead Dreamer

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $300.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, Near Fine, Publisher: Silver Scarab, Albuquerque Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. 1/300 copies produced. Rear cover rubbed. Inside covers and first few pages browned at extremities. A clean, straight and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Songs of a Dead Dreamer

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $545.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 01/01/1989 ISBN-13: 9781854870223 ISBN: 185487022X

Description: Good. 185487022X worn cover. creased spine. tanned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Songs of a Dead Dreamer

by Ligotti, Thomas

price: $750.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: [Albuquerque, NM: Silver Scarab Press, 1985]

Description: Octavo, cover by Harry O. Morris, pictorial wrappers. The author's first story collection. One of 300 copies printed. Introduction by Ramsey Campbell. A scarce book. A near fine copy in wrappers with some light scratch marks to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John W. Knott, Jr., Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.