» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Song of years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Song of years

by Bess Streeter Aldrich

About this title: 'Without literary capers, the story walks its straight road to laughter and tears and family affections and comradeship and griefs...There is nothing phony about this sentiment. It comes from the heart' - Wallace Stegner, "Saturday Review of Literature". The state of Iowa was still young and wild when Wayne Lockwood came to it from New England in ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Song of Years

by Aldrich, Bess Streeter

price: $17.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Appleton-Century company, incorporated, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. 3 p.l., 490 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Song of Years

by Aldrich, Bess S

price: $26.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amereon Limited Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780884112518 ISBN: 0884112519

Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 490 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Aldrich, Bess Streeter

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451139252 ISBN: 0451139259

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Aldrich, Bess Streeter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451139252 ISBN: 0451139259

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of Years used book

Song of Years

by Bess Streeter Aldrich

price: $7.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803259188 ISBN: 0803259182

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Aldrich, Bess Streeter

price: $9.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451139252 ISBN: 0451139259

Description: Very Good+ 405pp. Former owner's name and a Christmas sticker inside front cover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Aldrich, Bess S.

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451139252 ISBN: 0451139259

Description: Fair, Reading Copy. Soft cover, creases to cover and spine, damp stains to page edges, shelf west wall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Aldrich, Bess Streeter

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: D. Appleton-Century, New York Date Published: 1939(39)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, corners bumped. Lightly worn, edgetorn and chipped jacket. Endpapers browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Aldrich, Bess Streeter

price: $12.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780451161253 ISBN: 0451161254

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Aldrich, Bess S.

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780451139252 ISBN: 0451139259

Description: Good. Ex-Library Ex lib remainders, light shelf wear to corners, creases on front cover and spine, binding is loose, pages are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Aldrich, Bess Streeter

price: $14.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Appleton-Century Company, New York Date Published: 1943

Description: VG in VG- jacket. The book is blue cloth-covered boards with silver titles. The book has light shelf edge wear and previous owner's name on ffep. The DJ has modest shelf edge wear with small chipping at corners and spine (now protected in a Brodart jacket cover). This is the 1943 printing of the 1939 copyright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K. L. Givens Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Aldrich, Bess Streeter

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Cover dirty, scuffed and worn around edges, some water damage and staining top corner of book, spine torn almost completely from back cover, name inside front cover, pages otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Bess Streeter Aldrich

price: $15.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 11/5/1985 ISBN-13: 9780451161253 ISBN: 0451161254

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Bess Streeter Aldrich

price: $19.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Sun Dial Press, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. No Jacket. 6X8. The Sun Dial reprint edition 1944==First inside blank page is missing==Front & back covers are water spoted==Slight browing==Tightly Bound==Clean pages-==No writing or marks in book-==490 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Aldrich, Bess Streeter

price: $21.33

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Other Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560542759 ISBN: 1560542756

Description: Very Good. 746 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Bess Streeter Aldrich

price: $24.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Sun Dial Press, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1944

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Book in good condition. Bumping on top and bottom spine from shelf wear. DJ torn on edges and spine areas. Owners name written on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CTC Books, Inc., NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years,

by Aldrich, Bess Streeter,

price: $25.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: DJ HAS EDGE NICKS AND RUBBING AND CLEAR TAPE REPAIR TO SPLIT AT REAR GUTTER, HARDBOUND IN BLUE CLOTH, SOME TONING TO TEXT AND SMALL PO ADDRESS STICKER FEP, VG, NY, D. APPLETON CENTURY, 1939, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING WITH (1) AFTER LAST WORD OF TEXT, 8VO, 490 PPS., FICTION, A NOVEL OF PIONEER IOWA, FIRST EDITION, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DENNIS SUTTERER, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Bess Streeter Aldrich

price: $25.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 6/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9781560542759 ISBN: 1560542756

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Bess Streeter Aldrich

price: $26.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 6/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9781560542759 ISBN: 1560542756

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Bess Streeter Aldrich

price: $26.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 6/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9781560542759 ISBN: 1560542756

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Bess Streeter Aldrich

price: $28.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Amereon Limited Date Published: 6/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780884112518 ISBN: 0884112519

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Bess Streeter Aldrich

price: $29.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Appleton-Century Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good. Very good with good d/j in mylar. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. Faint remnants of erased name on fly. Small piece of each d/j flap corner clipped, price intact. A few chips and tears at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Bess Streeter Aldrich

price: $32.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Amereon Limited Date Published: 6/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780884112518 ISBN: 0884112519

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years

by Bess Streeter Aldrich

price: $32.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Amereon Limited Date Published: 6/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780884112518 ISBN: 0884112519

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Years (Thorndike Large Print All-Time Favorites Series)

by Bess Streeter Aldrich

price: $34.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560542759 ISBN: 1560542756

Description: Good. This is a LARGE PRINT EX-LIBRARY copy, in the following condition. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.