» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Song of the Wild

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Song of the Wild

by Allan W Eckert

About this title: A young boy's remarkable ability to transfer his consciousness at will into any living organism and to share what it experiences proves to be an exhilarating but bittersweet gift.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Good. 0316208779 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Allan W. Eckert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Allan W. Eckert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Allan W. Eckert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert Allan W.

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1980-10 ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Page Ends Soiled, Corners/Edges Bumped, DJ Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Wild used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, wear; solid reading copy. The dj has a piece clipped from the back; discoloring, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0316208779 Inventory No: 049185. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Wild used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; tight book; clean text otherwise. The dj is discolored; worn along edges; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0316208779 Inventory No: 060797. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Little, Brown & Company, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0316208779. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Good/Good. 0316208779 Library of Congress: 80-15633 This nice stated first edition is a nice tight binding. Some dust and soiling on page edges. Dustjacket has soiling and small tears. Inside back cover has some soiling. There is an owner book plate and name inside. 225 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W

price: $7.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Good. 225 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown 1980, First Edition, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0316208779 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown 1980, First Edition, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Allan W. Eckert

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight-uncoated dj slightly stained, very light edge wear-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Wild new book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W

price: $15.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Backinprint.com Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780595089918 ISBN: 0595089917

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $40.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 225 pages First edition, first printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket with just a very tiny chip (1/8") on the top of the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Allan W. Eckert

price: $42.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, library binding some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $64.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscribed By the Author Price-clipped. Inscribed to previous owner by Eckert. Paper dust jacket has soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of the Wild

by Allan W. Eckert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: LITTLE BROWN, 1980, FIRST EDITION STATED, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, NEAR FINE DUST JACKET, JACKET SHOWS LIGHT EDGE RUBBING, CONTENTS CLEAN AND BRIGHT, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $9.63

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Price-Clipped jacket. Ex-Library 225 pp. Clean, well-bound pages. Some book block soiling. Dustjacket flaps, in mylar protective jacket, are glued to inner boards, so no tape used or tape stains. Nice solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston, 1980. ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Sml 8vo. XL, with the usual markings left, else VG/VG in clear dust jacket cvr wtih the flaps glued to the inside cvrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Song of the Wild new book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $15.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IUNIVERSE INC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780595089918 ISBN: 0595089917

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Song of the Wild

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston, 1980. ISBN-13: 9780316208772 ISBN: 0316208779

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Sml 8vo. Slt foxed end pages, else unmarked VG+ in p/c VG dust jacket in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.