|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This ancient Inuit legend tells the story of the beautiful maiden, Sedna, who marries a handsome hunter and travels to his home on the Island of Birds. Discovering that her husband is really a demon, Sedna flees in terror. Thrown to the bottom of the sea, she is aided by spirits and becomes immortal, reigning forever as the goddess of the sea. Full color. An NCSS/CBC Notable Book and IRA CBC Children's Choice.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Song of Sedna
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Robert D. San Souci
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780385158671
ISBN: 038515867X
Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Robert D. San Souci
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440409489
ISBN: 0440409489
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Daniel San Souci
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1989-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780385248235
ISBN: 0385248237
Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Souci, Daniel San
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780385248235
ISBN: 0385248237
Description: Very Good. 0385248237 235 _____OVERSIZE PAPER EDITION! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ____FREE CONFIRMATION! ___S OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna [Eskimo Mythology / Chlidren's Book]
by
San Souci, Robert D. (Adapted By); San Souci, Daniel (Pictures By)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New York: Doubleday, 1981.
ISBN-13: 9780385248235
ISBN: 0385248237
Description: 8" (tall) x 10 1/4" (wide). Well illustrated in color. CONDITION: Near Fine (Fine is our highest grade). Children's book based on the myth of an Eskimo maiden transformed into the goddess of the sea. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Acorn Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
San Souci
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780385248235
ISBN: 0385248237
Description: San Souci. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
San Souci, Robert D. (Adapted). Illustrated By Daniel San Souci
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very Good++ Stated First Edition. DJ sm closed tears, min chips. DJ/Very Good++. Owner name ffep. Mild cover edge wear. 8 x 10 in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
By The Book L C,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
San Souci, Robert D.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780440900832
ISBN: 0440900832
Description: San Souci, Daniel. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated. Wraps are clean, crisp and tight with tiniest bit of hairline corner tip wear and a 1/8 inch scuff on back. Previous owner's name is printed at top edge of ffep. Text is in fine condition with no wrinkling or marks. This ancient Eskimo legend twlls the story of a beautiful maiden, Sedna, who marries a handsome hunter and travels to his home on the Island of Birds. But all is not as it appears, and when Sedna ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
San Souci, Robert D. (Adapted By).
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780385158664
ISBN: 0385158661
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0385158661. Illustrated by Daniel San Souci. First edition. Review copy with slip laid in. Near fine in a very good (a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. read more
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Robert D. San Souci
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385158664
ISBN: 0385158661
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Robert D. San Souci
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780440409489
ISBN: 0440409489
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Daniel San Souci
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385248235
ISBN: 0385248237
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Robert D. San Souci
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780440900832
ISBN: 0440900832
Description: Good. Stamp Mark Half-Title Page; Price Marked Out Front Wrap; else Good overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Robert D. San Souci
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780440409489
ISBN: 0440409489
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Daniel San Souci
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385248235
ISBN: 0385248237
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Robert D. San Souci
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780440409489
ISBN: 0440409489
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Robert D. San Souci
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780440900832
ISBN: 0440900832
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Daniel San Souci
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385248235
ISBN: 0385248237
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Daniel San Souci
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385248235
ISBN: 0385248237
Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Souci, Robert D. San
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: DoubleDay
ISBN-13: 9780385158671
ISBN: 038515867X
Description: Fair. 038515867X No DJ, Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps, stickers, etc. may or may not have the original dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ASTRODEALS,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
San Souci, Robert D
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Dell Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780440409489
ISBN: 0440409489
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Souci, Daniel San
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 4/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780385248235
ISBN: 0385248237
Description: Very Good. 0385248237 Normal wear and tear. In stock in our warehouse and s today. read more
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
Robert D. San Souci
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1994-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780385158664
ISBN: 0385158661
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
San Souci, Robert D.
Binding: Staple Bind
Publisher: Yearling Book
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780440900832
ISBN: 0440900832
Description: Daniel San Souci. Very Good. Ex-Library Moderate edgewear, sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, ex lib remainders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Sedna
by
San Souci, Robert D.
Edition: Oblong 8vo. 1st edition. PRESENTATION copy. Unpaginated.
Binding: Color pictorial composition binding. Dust jacket.
Publisher: Doubleday,, NY:
Date Published: (1981).
Description: VG+/VG (edgewear & a bit of chipping). Illustrated in color by Daniel San Souci. Inscribed on the ffep by Robert San Souci & Daniel San Souci. read more
|
| | |