» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Song of Percival Peacock

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Song of Percival Peacock

by Russell Edson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Song of Percival Peacock new book

The Song of Percival Peacock

by Edson, Russell

price: $11.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781566890021 ISBN: 1566890020

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 125 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Song of Percival Peacock

by Edson, Russell

price: $30.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. Galley/Proof UNCORRECTED PAGE PROOFS. First edition. Spiral bound in yellow wraps. Press release laid in. In VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD+ condition. Very minor soiling to front cover. Light wrinkling to covers along the extremities. Some very minor scuffing. Page edges bumped and rounded a bit. Title page with a small fold at top corner. Text clean and intact. Nice looking copy of these hard to find uncorrected page proofs in VG/VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mare Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Song of Percival Peacock used book

The Song of Percival Peacock

by Russell Edson

price: $6.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coffee House Press ISBN-13: 9781566890021 ISBN: 1566890020

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Song of Percival Peacock used book

The Song of Percival Peacock

by Russell Edson

price: $6.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781566890021 ISBN: 1566890020

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Song of Percival Peacock used book

The Song of Percival Peacock

by Edson, Russell

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781566890021 ISBN: 1566890020

Description: 1566890020. 1566890020 Paperback, good. Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Song of Percival Peacock new book

The Song of Percival Peacock

by Edson, Russell

price: $9.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: COFFEE HOUSE PR Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781566890021 ISBN: 1566890020

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Song of Percival Peacock

by Edson, Russell

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coffee House Press Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. Small ink stamp to front fly and verso of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Song of Percival Peacock new book

The Song of Percival Peacock

by Russell Edson

price: $22.11

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566890021 ISBN: 1566890020

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Song of Percival Peacock: a Novel used book

The Song of Percival Peacock: a Novel

by Edson, Russell

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coffee House, Minneapolis Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781566890021 ISBN: 1566890020

Description: First Printing of the First Edition. A Near Fine copy of this paperback original in Very Good plus glossy wraps with light sunning to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Song of Percival Peacock used book

The Song of Percival Peacock

by Edson, Russell

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coffee House Press, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781566890021 ISBN: 1566890020

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Light curling to covers, minor soiling to covers, light wear to block edges. From the collection of the poet Stuart Friebert. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MindFair Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.