» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Song of Abraham

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gunderson Traylor

About this title: This novel unfolds the tumultuous saga of the father of both Jews and Arabs, and the spiritual father of Christians. Abraham, prince of Ur, left behind the greatest civilization of his day to follow words of promise with deeds of faith. This richly colorful novel portrays a man of strength, will, and purpose who remains unparalleled in history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Song of Abraham

by Traylor, Ellen Gunderson

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gunderson Traylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 1982-04 ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gunderson Traylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gunderson Traylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Inc Date Published: 1973

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gunderson Traylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gunderson Traylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gunderson Traylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gunderson Traylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gunderson Traylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gunderson Traylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Traylor, Ellen G.

price: $2.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft ocver. Page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of Abraham used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gunderson Traylor

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780842359757 ISBN: 0842359753

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Traylor, Ellen Gunderson

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House, Wheaton, IL Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. White illustrated cover with mild edge wear, creasing, light soiling, tape repaired tear head of spine. Text clean, binding solid and square. Previous owner inscription inside front cover. 445 pages. Glued binding, 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Traylor, Ellen Gunderson

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: Very Good. 7.2 x 4.5 x 1 inches. Book square, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Traylor, Ellen Gunderson

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House, Wheaton, IL Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. White illustrated cover with mild edge wear, creasing, light soiling. Text clean, binding solid and square. Previous owner names on first page. 445 pages. Glued binding, 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gundersen Traylor

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton Illinois Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4.5X7. The spellbinding saga of the original rebel without a cause---Book is browning-==Tightly bound-==No writing or marks in book-==Green line on top of end pages-==445 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Traylor, Ellen Gundersen

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs starting to darken, 4th printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Traylor, Ellen G.

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: Good+ Waterstains within, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creaes to the spine of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gundersen Traylor

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/4th Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale, Wheaton, Ill Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ceasing on back. no spine creases. a chip on front cover. small inscription on ffep. some browning. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Traylor, Ellen Gundersen

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Pillar, N. Y. Date Published: 1975

Description: Cover Art. Fine. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has very little shelf wear. Light yellowing to the pages.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of Abraham used book

Song of Abraham

by Traylor, Ellen Gunderson

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842359757 ISBN: 0842359753

Description: Very Good; 1995. 0842359753. Almost like new condition.; Softcover; Tyndale House Publishers; Wheaton IL; 1.38 x 8.28 x 5.57 Inches; 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gundersen Traylor

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pillar Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780891290124 ISBN: 0891290125

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is in very good condition with slight edgewear and slight discoloration of cover. This book tears away tattered myths with riveting speed to introduce the lusty, volatile leader who traded all "reason" for a lonely, beautiful dream-which he transformed into a reality that has lasted over 4, 000 years! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gunderson Traylor

price: $8.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Inc Date Published: 1973

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Tyndale House Publishers Inc, 1973, Indicated as printing #1, 9.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Ellen Gunderson Traylor

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Family Library, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Pictorial wraps, edges rubbed, spine creased. 445 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Song of Abraham

by Traylor, Ellen Gunderson

price: $14.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Living Books, Living Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780842360715 ISBN: 0842360719

Description: (0-8423-6071-9). (Biblical Fiction). 445pp. A near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 500 Contributor Top 500 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 30, 2009
By lakeside, Gadsden, AL

"This novel holds my interest greatly. I have read it twice so far. Miss Gunderson's theories are so inspiring."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 6, 2008
By John, Incline Village, NV

"The second I am reading by this author! Better than the first, only because it is being read in God's Perfect Providence, right now, when I too am walking down the road that Abram traveled! More to add later..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2007
By Sneha, The United States

"a richly imagined book about the father of judaism, christianity and islam."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.