About this title: Cooper, a former U.S. Naval intelligence briefing team member, offers this lucid, rational work that reveals secrets kept guarded by the American government since the 1940s, including the presence of UFOs, the facts behind the J.F.K. assassination, and more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight; shelf rubbing to the corners; light reading wear; a bit of thumbing to the fore-edge. Text is clean. 'Since Bill [the author] has been 'talking' he has correctly predicted the lowering of the Iron Curtain, the fall of the Berlin Wall, and the invasion of Panama. All Bill's predictions were on record well before the events occurred. Bill is not a psychic. His information comes from Top Secret documents that he read while with the Intelligence ... read more
Description: Brand New. Paperback. A former member of the U.S. Naval Intelligence Briefing Team tells all. The grandaddy of all conspiracy books is now available from New Leaf, revealing information that has been kept in Top Secret government files as long as 50 years. Cooper covers the JFK assassination, UFOs, the Secret Government and the War on Drugs, and even reprints the infamous Protocols of the Wise Men of Zion-a.k.a. the Illuminati. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Light Technology Pub
Date Published: 1991-01-01
ISBN-13:9780929385228ISBN:0929385225
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780929385228. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Light Technology Publications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780929385228ISBN:0929385225
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Light Technology Publications
Date Published: 1991-12-01
ISBN-13:9780929385228ISBN:0929385225
Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Light Technology Publications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780929385228ISBN:0929385225
Description: Very Good+ 0929385225. A hint of shelf wear, else a pristine copy; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Occult. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.18 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 500 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: LIGHT TECHNOLOGY PUB
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780929385228ISBN:0929385225
Description: New. Cooper, a former U.S. Naval intelligence briefing team member, offers this lucid, rational work that reveals secrets kept guarded by the American government since the 1940s, including the presence of UFOs, the facts behind the J.F.K. assassination, a... read more
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. AS DESCRIBED. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Light Technology Publishing, Flagstaff, AZ, USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780929385228ISBN:0929385225
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Light Technology Pub, Flagstaff, AZ
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780929385228ISBN:0929385225
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Signed by Author(s) First edition, hardcover, #469 of a limited edition, signed by Cooper, touch of soiling to page edges, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a bright VG+ dustjacket which is lightly rubbed at the edges. read more
Description: Fine to New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue and black softcover with imaginative horses and riders on cover; white clouds on back cover; nearly new; no marks: just a little light shelf soil on edges and just a little shelf wear to one corner. read more
"This is one of the heaviest books I have ever read. William Cooper risked his life to share the truth about what our government really has in store for "We The People". Check it out but be prepared to be overwhelmed with information."
"A friend of mine recommended this thing to me years ago. Let's just say if there are three people in the room, in his eyes, there's a conspiracy going on. When I ordered the book, I went to pick it up at the bookstore and the guy behind the counter asked me where I had even heard about it. If half the information in this book is true, go dig yourself a shelter in the woods, grow your own food and get a water purifier, because for hundreds of years, we've been misled on everything from who is truly in power around the world to I may have married a teenage alien. All I can say is that it is entertaining in a Chariots of the Gods kind of way."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.