» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Behold a Pale Horse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Cooper, a former U.S. Naval intelligence briefing team member, offers this lucid, rational work that reveals secrets kept guarded by the American government since the 1940s, including the presence of UFOs, the facts behind the J.F.K. assassination, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Behold a Pale Horse used book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, William; Cooper, Milton William

price: $18.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Light Technology Publications, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: Very Good. 500 pgs., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, LIGHTLY WATER-MARKED UPPER PAGE CORNERS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Behold a Pale Horse new book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, Milton William (Introduction by)

list price: $25.00

our price: $20.00

you save: $5.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Light Technology Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Behold a Pale Horse used book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, William

price: $21.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Light Technology Pub, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight; shelf rubbing to the corners; light reading wear; a bit of thumbing to the fore-edge. Text is clean. 'Since Bill [the author] has been 'talking' he has correctly predicted the lowering of the Iron Curtain, the fall of the Berlin Wall, and the invasion of Panama. All Bill's predictions were on record well before the events occurred. Bill is not a psychic. His information comes from Top Secret documents that he read while with the Intelligence ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Behold a Pale Horse new book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, William

price: $21.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: Brand New. Paperback. A former member of the U.S. Naval Intelligence Briefing Team tells all. The grandaddy of all conspiracy books is now available from New Leaf, revealing information that has been kept in Top Secret government files as long as 50 years. Cooper covers the JFK assassination, UFOs, the Secret Government and the War on Drugs, and even reprints the infamous Protocols of the Wise Men of Zion-a.k.a. the Illuminati. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Behold a Pale Horse new book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, William / Cooper, Milton William

price: $22.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Light Technology Pub Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780929385228. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Behold a Pale Horse new book

Behold a Pale Horse

by William Cooper, Milton William Cooper

price: $22.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Light Technology Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Behold a Pale Horse used book

Behold a Pale Horse

by William Cooper

price: $15.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Behold a Pale Horse used book

Behold a Pale Horse

by William Cooper

price: $18.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Light Technology Publications Date Published: 1991-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Behold a Pale Horse used book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, William

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Light Technology Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: Very Good+ 0929385225. A hint of shelf wear, else a pristine copy; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Occult. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.18 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 500 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Behold a Pale Horse new book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, Milton William

price: $18.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LIGHT TECHNOLOGY PUB Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: New. Cooper, a former U.S. Naval intelligence briefing team member, offers this lucid, rational work that reveals secrets kept guarded by the American government since the 1940s, including the presence of UFOs, the facts behind the J.F.K. assassination, a... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Behold a Pale Horse new book

Behold a Pale Horse

by William Cooper, Milton William Cooper

price: $18.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Behold a Pale Horse new book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, Milton William (Introduction by)

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Light Technology Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. AS DESCRIBED. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PRICED FOR LESS PRODUCTS, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Behold a Pale Horse new book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, William

price: $20.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Light Technology Publications ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: New. 0929385225 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Behold a Pale Horse new book

Behold a Pale Horse

by William Cooper

price: $21.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Light Technology Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Behold a Pale Horse used book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, William

price: $21.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Light Technology Publishing, Flagstaff, AZ, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Behold a Pale Horse, William Cooper new book

Behold a Pale Horse, William Cooper

price: $21.68

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Behold a Pale Horse new book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, William

price: $23.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Light Technology Publications ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: New. 0929385225 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Behold a Pale Horse new book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Milton Cooper

price: $31.04

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, Milton William

price: $675.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Cloth w/ DJ and mylar Publisher: Light Technology, Sedona, Arizona, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. 500 pages; Inscribed and signed by the author. Controversial book that began a revolution. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Behold a Pale Horse used book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, William Milton

price: $960.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Light Technology Pub, Flagstaff, AZ Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Signed by Author(s) First edition, hardcover, #469 of a limited edition, signed by Cooper, touch of soiling to page edges, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a bright VG+ dustjacket which is lightly rubbed at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Behold a Pale Horse used book

Behold a Pale Horse

by Cooper, William; Cooper, Milton William

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Light Technology Pub, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929385228 ISBN: 0929385225

Description: Fine to New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue and black softcover with imaginative horses and riders on cover; white clouds on back cover; nearly new; no marks: just a little light shelf soil on edges and just a little shelf wear to one corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book and Spy, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 13, 2009
By Kamai, The United States

"This is a fantastic book!!!! A most read if your want to open your mind to whats going on in the world that's right under your own nose"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Aziza, Bronx, NY

"This is one of the heaviest books I have ever read. William Cooper risked his life to share the truth about what our government really has in store for "We The People". Check it out but be prepared to be overwhelmed with information."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 30, 2009
By Fracro, Birmingham, AL

"A friend of mine recommended this thing to me years ago. Let's just say if there are three people in the room, in his eyes, there's a conspiracy going on. When I ordered the book, I went to pick it up at the bookstore and the guy behind the counter asked me where I had even heard about it. If half the information in this book is true, go dig yourself a shelter in the woods, grow your own food and get a water purifier, because for hundreds of years, we've been misled on everything from who is truly in power around the world to I may have married a teenage alien. All I can say is that it is entertaining in a Chariots of the Gods kind of way."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 18, 2009
By Carol6742, Dearborn Heights,MI

"I owned this book once before, but I couldn't find it. So, I was thrilled to find a copy of this book once again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Behold a Pale Horse by Milton William Cooper (Introduction by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
12 of 16 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.