New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Something Wicked This Way Comes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Ray Bradbury

About this title: A classic fantasy novel about a mysterious carnival that arrives in an Illinois town and begins to damage the lives of its inhabitants. Two boys are the only ones who realize what is happening and it is up to them to fight a growing evil that destroys all it touches.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729401 ISBN: 0380729407

Description: Fair. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Fair read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Ray Bradbury

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553280326 ISBN: 0553280325

Description: Very good. 215 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553280326 ISBN: 0553280325

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Grand Master Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Pathfinder Date Published: 1975

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 215 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shirlene Cooper, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Ray Bradbury

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1977. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 3/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729401 ISBN: 0380729407

Description: Very Good. 0380729407 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 32P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Ray Bradbury

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 215 p. ; 6. 88" x 0. 66" x 4. 26". . Usual wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, R

price: $2.20

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: BANTAM; S-3408; Good+; A book in Good Plus condition MAY have some defects, light water staining, minor spine splits or cracks, or creasing and rubbing of covers and spine area. It has been read quite a few times and pages may be loose. Due to age,... Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River Oaks Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $2.25

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 05/90 ISBN-13: 9780553280326 ISBN: 0553280325

Description: Sci Fi, Spine lightly creased, tight book, small crease top of front cover, Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, R

price: $2.45

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: BANTAM; H-2630; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the... A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the old book smell, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River Oaks Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: British 6th Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Grafton ISBN-13: 9780586043578 ISBN: 0586043578

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Harper Grafton: 04357: British 6th: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Potter, J. K. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553280326 ISBN: 0553280325

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. clean to read, light wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Grand Master Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Ray Bradbury

price: $2.75

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 45th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553280326 ISBN: 0553280325

Description: Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $2.89

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380729401 ISBN: 0380729407

Description: Fine. 0380729407 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST PRINTING! ! The spine is not even creased! Very minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $2.94

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729401 ISBN: 0380729407

Description: ACCEPTABLE. NOT ex-library. NO writing or highlighting in the text but previous owner wrote her name on the closed outside edges in marker and on the inside front cover in pen. Slightly cocked spine has multiple creases; all pages fully intact. Cover has small corner creases and fraying, rubbed edges and scuffing. 071308 (man14) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729401 ISBN: 0380729407

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Ray Bradbury

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1983-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553280326 ISBN: 0553280325

Description: Good. Small bend on front cover corner. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Ray Bradbury

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780380729401 ISBN: 0380729407

Description: Fair. Small tears on some pagesPages are clean and binding is good. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Seventh PB Printing of a 1962 Copyright. Back corner creased, lightly rubbed, about Very Good or Better Condition, in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bantam Books, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553280326 ISBN: 0553280325

Description: Mass Market Paperback, later printing, grand master editions, Very Good Plus/pictorial wraps, light wear and rubbing to covers and cover edges, cover art by J. K. Potter, 12mo., 215 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Wicked This Way Comes used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $3.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553280326 ISBN: 0553280325

Description: Good. Reader creased, light cover edge wear, stamp inside cover, possible cataloging mark inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Ray Bradbury

price: $3.54

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553107500 ISBN: 055310750X

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 1/1/1962 Binding: Paperback Pages: 215. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Wicked This Way Comes

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $3.70

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Granada, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780586043578 ISBN: 0586043578

Description: Fine unread paperback no bent corners, small scuff to front cover probably from sticker removal of original price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: