|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A classic fantasy novel about a mysterious carnival that arrives in an Illinois town and begins to damage the lives of its inhabitants. Two boys are the only ones who realize what is happening and it is up to them to fight a growing evil that destroys all it touches.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Something Wicked This Way Comes
(336 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Eos
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380729401
ISBN: 0380729407
Description: Fair. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553280326
ISBN: 0553280325
Description: Very good. 215 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553280326
ISBN: 0553280325
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Grand Master Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Pathfinder
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 215 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shirlene Cooper,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1977. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 3/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780380729401
ISBN: 0380729407
Description: Very Good. 0380729407 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 32P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Ray Bradbury
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 215 p. ; 6. 88" x 0. 66" x 4. 26". . Usual wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, R
Binding: Paperback
Description: BANTAM; S-3408; Good+; A book in Good Plus condition MAY have some defects, light water staining, minor spine splits or cracks, or creasing and rubbing of covers and spine area. It has been read quite a few times and pages may be loose. Due to age,... Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Oaks Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: PB
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 05/90
ISBN-13: 9780553280326
ISBN: 0553280325
Description: Sci Fi, Spine lightly creased, tight book, small crease top of front cover, Good Condition. read more
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, R
Binding: Paperback
Description: BANTAM; H-2630; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the... A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the old book smell, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Oaks Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Edition: British 6th
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Grafton
ISBN-13: 9780586043578
ISBN: 0586043578
Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Harper Grafton: 04357: British 6th: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Potter, J. K. read more
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553280326
ISBN: 0553280325
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. clean to read, light wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Grand Master Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Ray Bradbury
Edition: 45th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553280326
ISBN: 0553280325
Description: Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380729401
ISBN: 0380729407
Description: Fine. 0380729407 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST PRINTING! ! The spine is not even creased! Very minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380729401
ISBN: 0380729407
Description: ACCEPTABLE. NOT ex-library. NO writing or highlighting in the text but previous owner wrote her name on the closed outside edges in marker and on the inside front cover in pen. Slightly cocked spine has multiple creases; all pages fully intact. Cover has small corner creases and fraying, rubbed edges and scuffing. 071308 (man14) read more
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380729401
ISBN: 0380729407
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1983-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780553280326
ISBN: 0553280325
Description: Good. Small bend on front cover corner. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very good paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Needful Things,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1998-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780380729401
ISBN: 0380729407
Description: Fair. Small tears on some pagesPages are clean and binding is good. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. Quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Seventh PB Printing of a 1962 Copyright. Back corner creased, lightly rubbed, about Very Good or Better Condition, in wraps. read more
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bantam Books, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553280326
ISBN: 0553280325
Description: Mass Market Paperback, later printing, grand master editions, Very Good Plus/pictorial wraps, light wear and rubbing to covers and cover edges, cover art by J. K. Potter, 12mo., 215 pages., read more
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553280326
ISBN: 0553280325
Description: Good. Reader creased, light cover edge wear, stamp inside cover, possible cataloging mark inside cover. read more
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Ray Bradbury
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553107500
ISBN: 055310750X
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 1/1/1962 Binding: Paperback Pages: 215. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Wicked This Way Comes
by
Bradbury, Ray
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Granada, UK
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780586043578
ISBN: 0586043578
Description: Fine unread paperback no bent corners, small scuff to front cover probably from sticker removal of original price. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Needful Things,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |