» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Something Wicked

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Something Wicked

by Jo Beverley

About this title: Frustrated with her boring life, a beautiful woman decides to spice it up with fun and flirtation at a masquerade ball. But what she doesn't count on is a chance encounter with her family's most dangerous, and handsome, enemy. It is an encounter that sparks an incredible passion with a man she should not love!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Something Wicked

by Beverley, Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1977

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some spine creases. Tanning to page edges. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Something Wicked

by Jo Beverley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Something Wicked

by Jo Beverley

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, book club edition, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Something Wicked

by Jo Beverley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Something Wicked

by Jo Beverley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Something Wicked

by Beverley, Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Good. Book club hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Something Wicked

by Jo Beverley

price: $3.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Something Wicked

by Beverley, Jo

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Good. Topaz, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Something Wicked

by Beverley, Jo

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: A Topaz Book Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: VG in G+ jacket. DJ: rubbing, edgewear, couple small closed tears at edge. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Something Wicked

by Beverley, Jo

price: $8.80

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A bend on jacket down spine (no mark )minor shelving edge wear, book looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Something Wicked

by Beverley, Jo

price: $30.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: New. 1568653689 No dust jacket. Beautiful new book with absolutely no marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Cover pristine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Something Wicked

by Jo Beverley

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Something Wicked

by Jo Beverley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Something Wicked

by Jo Beverley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Something Wicked

by Bevarly, Jo

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books LTD, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Good. Ex-Library Worn from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONYX Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Something Wicked

by Jo Beverley

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Something Wicked

by Beverley Jo

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 1568653689. No marks and minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Something Wicked

by Beverley, Jo

price: $7.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz 1997/97 ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: 1568653689. Hardback Historical Book Club Very Good/Very Good Minus; 38397. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Something Wicked

by Beverley, Jo

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz 1999/99 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: 1568653689. Hardback Historical Romance Book Club Fine/Near Fine dj edgewear on closed tear; 69387. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Something Wicked

by Beverley, Jo

price: $9.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz 1997/97 ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: 1568653689. Hardback Historical Book Club Fine/Fine; 44255. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Something Wicked

by Beverley, Jo

price: $10.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1568653689. Shelfwear to spine of book and dust jacket; ShapeBook; 0.9 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 286 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Something Wicked

by Beverley, Jo

price: $13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz 1997/97

Description: Hardback Historical Book Club Near fine/Fine; 16128. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Something Wicked

by Beverley, Jo

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz 1997/98

Description: Hardback Regency Book Club New/New; 02392. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Something Wicked

by Beverley, Jo

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Topaz 1997/97 ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: 1568653689. Hardback Historical Book Club Fine/Fine; 25259. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Something Wicked

price: $30.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568653686 ISBN: 1568653689

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Great Malloran Tale, Jan 2, 2008
By DonnaD, Washington, DC

"I love a good historical fiction with great sex scenes that play over and over in your head, so you have to go back and read them again. Well this one is just like that. Thanks Jo Beverly, you made me a believer in the Mallorans."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Devilish

Devilish

by Jo Beverley

see all from $1.99!

My Lady Notorious

My Lady Notorious

by Jo Beverley

see all from $55.00!

An Arranged Marriage

An Arranged Marriage

by Jo Beverley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.18!

Unwilling Bride

Unwilling Bride

by Jo Beverley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.99!

Winter Fire

Winter Fire

by Jo Beverley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.43!

A Most Unsuitable Man

A Most Unsuitable Man

by Jo Beverley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!