» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Something Good

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Something Good

by Robert N Munsch

About this title: "Something good" is exactly what Tyya, Andrew, and Julie want to put into their shopping cart. "Michael Martchenko's illustrations . . . are lively, simple and expressive. The characters practically jump off the page".--Quill and Quire, Canada's Book Review Journal. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert N

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Annick Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Martchenko, Michael. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Munsch for Kids. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good (Annikins) new book

Something Good (Annikins)

by Robert N. Munsch

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550373905 ISBN: 1550373900

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Annick Press, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Martchenko, Michael. Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good (Classic Munsch) used book

Something Good (Classic Munsch)

by Robert N. Munsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good (Classic Munsch) used book

Something Good (Classic Munsch)

by Robert N. Munsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert N

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Annick Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Martchenko, Michael. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Munsch for Kids. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert N

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Annick Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Martchenko, Michael. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Munsch for Kids. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert N

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Annick Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Martchenko, Michael. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Munsch for Kids. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert N

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Annick Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Martchenko, Michael. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Munsch for Kids. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert N

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Annick Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Martchenko, Michael. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Munsch for Kids. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert N

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Annick Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Martchenko, Michael. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Munsch for Kids. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good (Classic Munsch) used book

Something Good (Classic Munsch)

by Munsch, Robert N.

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Good. Picture Softcover--Light wear, back cover crease--Name on inside cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good (Classic Munsch) used book

Something Good (Classic Munsch)

by Robert N. Munsch; Illustrator-Michael Martchenko

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Annick Press Date Published: 1990-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Good. Bent a little top corner; otherwise a VG copy Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Annick Press, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Martchenko, Michael (illustrator) Fine. 8" Square. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert

price: $4.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Annick Press, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Michael Martchenko. Good+ Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, chipping to the ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Annick Press, Limited Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Good. There is a small inscription on the FFEP, some shelfwear as the book is wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Annick Press, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Michael Martchenko. Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staple Bind Publisher: Annick Press, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Something Good new book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert N

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Annick Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Martchenko, Michael. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Munsch for Kids. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Something Good used book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Annick Press, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: Michael Martchenko. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Something Good (Classic Munsch) new book

Something Good (Classic Munsch)

by Munsch, Robert N.

price: $9.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Annick Press ISBN-13: 9781550370997 ISBN: 1550370995

Description: New. 1550370995 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good new book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert N. Author Martchenko, Michael Illustrator

price: $15.18

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Novelty Publisher: Annick Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781550373905 ISBN: 1550373900

Description: BRAND NEW NOVELTY. 3.5 by 3 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00024 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Novelty ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Something Good new book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert N

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Annick Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781550370997 ISBN: 1550370995

Description: Martchenko, Michael. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Munsch for Kids Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Something Good new book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert N. / Martchenko, Michael (Illustrator)

price: $15.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Annick Pr Date Published: 1990-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781550370997 ISBN: 1550370995

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781550370997. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Something Good new book

Something Good

by Munsch, Robert N.

price: $16.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ANNICK PRESS LTD, CANADA Country = CANADA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781550371000 ISBN: 1550371002

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 32 pages. (32 pages) classic munsch stories have been bestsellers in north america for over a decade, and are now published in the uk for the first time. colour illus (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 14, 2009
By babyhippoface, Washington, OK

"Munsch is always good for a laugh. While this isn't his best, read it out loud to a group of 2nd graders, and you've got a hit."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 23, 2008
By Liz, The United States

"I kinda go through this while grocery shopping too. But it has a good reminder for all us parents."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 16, 2008
By Alicia, Beloit, WI

"Gosh, I love this book. First, I love the drawings and second, I love the ending. I just find it so amusing."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 1, 2008
By Toriamae, Nashville, TN

"Kids ever throw a tantrum in the grocery store? Or make a mess? Or insist that you buy them something that just isn't on the list? This is a great book for you and them!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Something Good by Robert N Munsch

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mud Puddle

Mud Puddle

by Robert N Munsch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.37!

Murmel, Murmel, Murmel

Murmel, Murmel, Murmel

by Robert N Munsch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

50 Below Zero

50 Below Zero

by Robert N Munsch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.14!

Thomas' Snowsuit

Thomas' Snowsuit

by Robert N Munsch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wait and See

Wait and See

by Robert N Munsch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

David's Father

David's Father

by Robert N Munsch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.77!