» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Some must watch while some must sleep

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Some must watch while some must sleep

by William C Dement, M.D., Ph.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep

by William Charles Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: simon and schuster Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780913374498 ISBN: 0913374490

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep

by Dement, William C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco Book Co. : trade distribution, San Francisco Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780913374481 ISBN: 0913374482

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. x, 149 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep

by Dement, William C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393090017 ISBN: 0393090019

Description: Book is Good, some highlighting, sticker on spine, crossed out price on front fly, crease in front cover. Size: 8vo. 149 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep

by Dement, William C, M.D., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393090017 ISBN: 0393090019

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 149 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep

by Dement, William C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393090017 ISBN: 0393090019

Description: Good. 0393090019 Highlighting. Book is in decent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep (the Portable Stanford Series)

by William C Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: trade distribution by Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780913374498 ISBN: 0913374490

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep (the Portable Stanford)

by William C. Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford Alumni Date Published: 1972

Description: Acceptable. Underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep (the Portable Stanford)

by William C. Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford Alumni Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep (the Portable Stanford)

by William C. Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford Alumni Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep (the Portable Stanford)

by William C. Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford Alumni Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Cover wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep (the Portable Stanford)

by William C. Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford Alumni Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Clean pages. Wear on cover. No markings. No highlighting. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep (the Portable Stanford)

by William C. Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford Alumni Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep

by William Charles Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393090017 ISBN: 0393090019

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep

by William Charles Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393090017 ISBN: 0393090019

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep

by Dement, William C, M.D., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393090017 ISBN: 0393090019

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. a few underlined spots and other marks, otherwise in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 149 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep

by William C. Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393090017 ISBN: 0393090019

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep (the Portable Stanford Series)

by William C Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913374498 ISBN: 0913374490

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep (the Portable Stanford)

by William C. Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford Alumni Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep

by Dement, William C, M.D., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393090017 ISBN: 0393090019

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 149 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep (the Portable Stanford Series)

by William C Dement

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: trade distribution by Simon and Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780913374481 ISBN: 0913374482

Description: Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep

by Dement, William C.

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393090017 ISBN: 0393090019

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 149 p.; 8.20" x 0.46" x 5.33". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep

by Dement, William C.

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. H. freeman and Company, San Francisco Date Published: 1974

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear....................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep (the Portable Stanford Series)

by Dement, William C

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: trade distribution by Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780913374481 ISBN: 0913374482

Description: Fine. 0913374482 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep: Exploring the World of Sleep used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep: Exploring the World of Sleep

by Dement, William Charles

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780393090017 ISBN: 0393090019

Description: Good. Moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good, some underline. Many demonstrative drawings, art pieces, charts, eeg's, etc. Explains in lay language how scientists are intensively searching and what they have learned about a complex state that rivals waking consciousness in importance. 149 page. Few bookstore marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep

by Dement, William Charles

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco Book Co, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780913374481 ISBN: 0913374482

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG-NO dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.