Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Merlin Press, London
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780850361438ISBN:0850361435
Description: Fine/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0850361435 The dust jacket is a little edge worn. Translated by William David Graf. In this short work first published in Berlin in 1969, Lukacs hails Solzhenitsyn as the true heir to the Russian socialist-realist writers of the 1920s, discussing One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich and The First Circle and Cancer Ward. read more
Description: Description: 88 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich, 1918-2008. Notes: Translation of Solschenizyn. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 88. read more
Description: Description: 88 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich, 1918-2008. Notes: Translation of Solschenizyn. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 88. read more
Description: Description: 83 p.; 19 cm. Subjects: Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich, 1918-2008. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 88. read more
Description: Description: 88 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich, 1918-2008. Notes: Translation of Solschenizyn. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Description: 88 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich, 1918-2008. Notes: Translation of Solschenizyn. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Description: 83 p.; 19 cm. Subjects: Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich, 1918-2008. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780850361438ISBN:0850361435
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 88pp. Very slight dustwrapper edge wear. read more
Description: Used-Acceptable. Previous owner's signature on flyleaf-Text clean throughout-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780850361438ISBN:0850361435
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 88pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0850361435. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780850361438ISBN:0850361435
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 88pp. VG++ copy-still shrink wrapped. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780850361438ISBN:0850361435
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 88pp. VG++ copy-still shrink wrapped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd
Date Published: 15/01/1971
ISBN-13:9780850361438ISBN:0850361435
Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd
Date Published: 1971-01-15
ISBN-13:9780850361438ISBN:0850361435
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.