» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Solzhenitsyn

by Gy'orgy Lukacs

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st MIT pb Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good paperback.88 pages. Translated by Graf. First MIT paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg; Graf, W.D.

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0850361435. Some dust jacket wear.; 88 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $12.70

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merlin Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Shelf wear and edge chips to the jacket. 88pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Georg Lukacs

price: $16.12

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $16.37

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merlin Press, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Good/Good. Ex-Library Library stickers on the spine and FEP, library stamps on FEP and first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Georg Lukacs

price: $17.14

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merlin Press, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Fine/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0850361435 The dust jacket is a little edge worn. Translated by William David Graf. In this short work first published in Berlin in 1969, Lukacs hails Solzhenitsyn as the true heir to the Russian socialist-realist writers of the 1920s, discussing One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich and The First Circle and Cancer Ward. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allen Williams Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg (Translated From The German By William David Graf) (Alexander Solzhenitsyn)

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780262120494 ISBN: 0262120496

Description: Near Fine. Somewhat Worn Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solzhenitsyn [By] Georg Lukacs; Translated From the German By William David Graf-[Uniform Title: Solschenizyn. English]

by Lukacs, Gyorgy (1885-1971)

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Merlin Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Description: 88 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich, 1918-2008. Notes: Translation of Solschenizyn. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 88. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Solzhenitsyn [By] Georg Lukacs; Translated From the German By William David Graf-[Uniform Title: Solschenizyn. English]

by Lukacs, Gyorgy (1885-1971)

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Merlin Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Description: 88 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich, 1918-2008. Notes: Translation of Solschenizyn. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 88. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg (1885-1971)

price: $44.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Merlin Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Description: 83 p.; 19 cm. Subjects: Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich, 1918-2008. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 88. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Solzhenitsyn [By] Georg Lukacs; Translated From the German By William David Graf-[Uniform Title: Solschenizyn. English]

by Lukacs, Gyorgy (1885-1971)

price: $48.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Merlin Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Description: 88 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich, 1918-2008. Notes: Translation of Solschenizyn. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solzhenitsyn [By] Georg Lukacs; Translated From the German By William David Graf-[Uniform Title: Solschenizyn. English]

by Lukacs, Gyorgy (1885-1971)

price: $48.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Merlin Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Description: 88 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich, 1918-2008. Notes: Translation of Solschenizyn. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg (1885-1971)

price: $63.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Merlin Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Description: 83 p.; 19 cm. Subjects: Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich, 1918-2008. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $6.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Cloth Publisher: MIT Massachusetts Institute of Technology Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780262120494 ISBN: 0262120496

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. Ex-library with the usual flaws. Firm and clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 88pp. Very slight dustwrapper edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Solzhenitsyn [Hardcover] By Lukacs, Georg; Graf, W.D.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Used-Acceptable. Previous owner's signature on flyleaf-Text clean throughout-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Georg Lukacs, W.D. Graf (Translator)

price: $12.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 88pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0850361435. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merlin Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Good. 0850361435 Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $14.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 88pp. VG++ copy-still shrink wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $16.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 88pp. VG++ copy-still shrink wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $21.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Merlin Press London Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 88pp. 1st English Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Georg Lukacs, W.D. Graf

price: $43.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $50.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd Date Published: 15/01/1971 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Solzhenitsyn

by Georg Lukacs; Translator-W.D. Graf

price: $135.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Merlin Press Ltd Date Published: 1971-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780850361438 ISBN: 0850361435

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solzhenitsyn

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE, PAPER Publisher: M.I.T. PRESS-1971, CAMBRIDGE, MASS Date Published: 1971

Description: BRSU. Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.