Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671451905ISBN:0671451901
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xvii, 221 p., [16] p. of plates: ill., map; 25 cm. "A Fireside book. " Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671451905ISBN:0671451901
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671449650ISBN:0671449656
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671449650ISBN:0671449656
Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0671449656. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; 221 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Description: Good. 0671451901 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780671449650ISBN:0671449656
Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The cover has light shelf wear......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Description: Very Good. 0671451901 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Description: Good. 1982-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 3/26/1982
ISBN-13:9780671451905ISBN:0671451901
Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. HardCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1982-03-26
ISBN-13:9780671449650ISBN:0671449656
Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read softback book with very small pen mark on the outside bottom edge of the book and a small wear spot on the front cover otherwise very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 3/26/1982
ISBN-13:9780671451905ISBN:0671451901
Description: Very Good. 0671451901 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.