Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reston Pub. Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780879097776ISBN:0879097779
Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Previous owners stamp on inside of covers and on edge of pages (not visable on page faces). Small piece of blank paper taped to inside of cover. Hardcover. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner bumps and some small spots. No dustcover. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Ptr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780835970570ISBN:0835970574
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0835970574. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 465 pages. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780835970570ISBN:0835970574
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Ex-Library Book With Library Markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more
Description: Good. Has a name and a few numbers. DJ shows some wear and tear. no remainder marks, no stickers. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Description: Good. Has a name and a few numbers. DJ shows some wear and tear. no remainder marks, no stickers. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Description: Very good. 1988 Prentice Hall 3rd Edition 4th Print Hardcover. Slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships fast! ! read more
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Very Good. DJ has wear along top edge. In sealed plastic protection. 1976. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reston, VA Reston Publishing 1976.
ISBN-13:9780879097776ISBN:0879097779
Description: Book Hardback good condition. No dust jacket. Slight cant. 434 pages. Bookplate on front paste-down. Cover edges barely worn. 1st edition. Binding is 7th printing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reston Pub Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780879097776ISBN:0879097779
Description: Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, good dust jacket. Dust jacket edges worn, surface has some white marks from wear. 1976. ISBN: 0879097779. 1st ed. 5th pr. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reston Pub. Co, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780879097776ISBN:0879097779
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 0879097779 crisp tight copy sharp corners dust jacket tore and scuffed ex-owner's name under front cover clean interior. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reston Publishing Company, Inc., Reston, Virginia
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780835970570ISBN:0835970574
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0835970574 xiii + 465 pp, index, worked examples throughout, review questions & problems by chapter, answers to problems, boards lightly worn at two bottom forecorners, previous owner's name inked inside front cover, else Near Fine/HC. Pages clean, binding tight. 6.2" x 9.2" blue boards. (28 oz) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.