» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Solid state pulse circuits

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Solid state pulse circuits

by David A Bell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by David A Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879097776 ISBN: 0879097779

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Previous owners stamp on inside of covers and on edge of pages (not visable on page faces). Small piece of blank paper taped to inside of cover. Hardcover. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner bumps and some small spots. No dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid state pulse circuits

by Bell, David A.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Reston Pub. Co., Reston, Va. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879097776 ISBN: 0879097779

Description: Good. xii, 434 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by David A Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Reston Pub. Co Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780879097776 ISBN: 0879097779

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Cicuits Edition

by David Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835970570 ISBN: 0835970574

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by David A Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879097776 ISBN: 0879097779

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Cicuits Edition

by Bell, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Ptr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780835970570 ISBN: 0835970574

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0835970574. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 465 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid state pulse circuits

by Bell, David A.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co., Reston, Va. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879097776 ISBN: 0879097779

Description: Good. xii, 434 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by David A Bell

price: $2.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835970525 ISBN: 0835970523

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by Bell, David A.

price: $2.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780835970525 ISBN: 0835970523

Description: Good. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits: Second Edition

by Bell, David A.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Reston Publishing Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780835970570 ISBN: 0835970574

Description: Fine. 0835970574 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits: Second Edition

by Bell, David A.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Reston Publishing Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780835970570 ISBN: 0835970574

Description: Very Good. 0835970574. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by Bell, David A

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780835970570 ISBN: 0835970574

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Ex-Library Book With Library Markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by Bell, David A

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co, Reston, Virginia Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879097776 ISBN: 0879097779

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 0879097779 xii + 434 pp, preface, 14 chapters & appendixes 1-2, index, worked examples throughout, review questions & problems, answers to problems. Pages clean, binding tight, covers crisp. 6.2" x 9.2" dark green leatherette boards. (32 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits: Second Edition

by David A. Bell

price: $3.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reston Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780835970570 ISBN: 0835970574

Description: Good. Has a name and a few numbers. DJ shows some wear and tear. no remainder marks, no stickers. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits: Second Edition

by David A. Bell

price: $3.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reston Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780835970570 ISBN: 0835970574

Description: Good. Has a name and a few numbers. DJ shows some wear and tear. no remainder marks, no stickers. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by Bell, David A.

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston/Prentice-Hall, Reston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879097776 ISBN: 0879097779

Description: Good+/Good+ Dust jacket is chipped, worn at extremities. Ownership signature, faintly musty.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by Bell, David A.

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub Co, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879097776 ISBN: 0879097779

Description: Very Good+ [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 434pp. Binding Tight. General edge-wear. Text clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by Bell, David A.

price: $9.98

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780835970525 ISBN: 0835970523

Description: Very good. 1988 Prentice Hall 3rd Edition 4th Print Hardcover. Slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships fast! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by David A Bell

price: $10.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879097776 ISBN: 0879097779

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Very Good. DJ has wear along top edge. In sealed plastic protection. 1976. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by Bell, David A.

price: $13.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780138297893 ISBN: 0138297894

Description: Very Good. 0138297894 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits. Isbn: 0-87909-777-9.

by Bell David A

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston, VA Reston Publishing 1976. ISBN-13: 9780879097776 ISBN: 0879097779

Description: Book Hardback good condition. No dust jacket. Slight cant. 434 pages. Bookplate on front paste-down. Cover edges barely worn. 1st edition. Binding is 7th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by David A. Bell

price: $14.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780138297893 ISBN: 0138297894

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits. 1st Ed. 5th Pr

by Bell, David A.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879097776 ISBN: 0879097779

Description: Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, good dust jacket. Dust jacket edges worn, surface has some white marks from wear. 1976. ISBN: 0879097779. 1st ed. 5th pr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits

by Bell, David A

price: $15.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879097776 ISBN: 0879097779

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 0879097779 crisp tight copy sharp corners dust jacket tore and scuffed ex-owner's name under front cover clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solid State Pulse Circuits: Second Edition

by Bell, David A.

price: $22.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Publishing Company, Inc., Reston, Virginia Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780835970570 ISBN: 0835970574

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0835970574 xiii + 465 pp, index, worked examples throughout, review questions & problems by chapter, answers to problems, boards lightly worn at two bottom forecorners, previous owner's name inked inside front cover, else Near Fine/HC. Pages clean, binding tight. 6.2" x 9.2" blue boards. (28 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.