» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sole Survivor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sole Survivor

by Dean R Koontz

About this title: A airplane crash robs Los Angeles crime reporter Joe Carpenter of his happy life with his wife and two daughters, who perished in the accident. While visiting their graves, Carpenter spies a woman photographing the site and watches in horror as she is harassed by several toughs. He discovers that the mysterious woman is a genetic scientist who ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679425267 ISBN: 0679425268

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679425267 ISBN: 0679425268

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780553582949 ISBN: 0553582941

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679425267 ISBN: 0679425268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679425267 ISBN: 0679425268

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679425267 ISBN: 0679425268

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679425267 ISBN: 0679425268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book has minor scuffing and edge wear. Spine has moderate creasing. Pages and text are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expressions Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679425267 ISBN: 0679425268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. Item is in very good condition. Buy from the Bookworm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book has minor scuffing and edge wear. Bottom corners are bent up and creased. Some staining inside covers. Spine has moderate creasing. Pages and text are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expressions Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553582949 ISBN: 0553582941

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. No spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sole survivor

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1032L8. 321 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, slight slant to book, light aging, stk #2526o8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sole survivor

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1997

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket edges, stk #2439j8. 321 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sole Survivor used book

Sole Survivor

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345384379 ISBN: 0345384377

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Miss Adventures, Bend, OR

"I really liked this one. Whatever you do though--don't watch the made-for-tv movie with Billy Zane. It will only cheapen what a great story it is."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 27, 2009
By Tom, Hendersonville, NC

"The main characters wife and child are killed in an airplane crash over Colorado (I believe). He is distraught by grief. Now, he discovers, there is a sole survivor, a little girl who matches the description of his daughter. And somebody is trying to kill her. Lots of tension and action."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 2, 2009
By Rachel, Pendleton, SC

"I flew through the beginning of this one, but found the ending to be a disappointment. I walked away from this really wanting a lot more and was even a little annoyed."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 31, 2009
By Julie, Moncton, NB, NB, Canada

"The beginning was perfect...couldn't stop reading.. but didn't like the ending at all...I had too skip a few pages ..which I usually never do! It was like reading another story for the last 50 pages!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Sole Survivor by Dean R Koontz

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Deception Point

Deception Point

by Dan Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

When the Wind Blows

When the Wind Blows

by James Patterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Da Vinci Code

Da Vinci Code

by Dan Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Switch

Switch

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Angels & Demons

Angels & Demons

by Dan Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Certain Prey

Certain Prey

by John Sandford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!