» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sold Out

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sold Out

by Bill McCartney, Coach

About this title: Bill McCartney, founder of Promise Keepers, offers a dynamic game plan for men who are ready to trade worldly success for greater intimacy with God, their spouses, and their children.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill, Coach, And Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill, Coach, And Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill, Coach, And Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill, Coach, And Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill, Coach, and Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group, Nashville Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.369 p. Audience: General/trade. FINE, PRISTINE, ALMOST BRAND NEW! Very clean & unmarked; DJ is NF; UNREAD CONDITION! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill, Coach, and Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Fine in good Plus dust jacket., DJ has some shows shelvewear, maybe VG, clean pages, no remiainder marks or other markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 369 p. Audience: General/trade. ($19.99 org. price printed on back cover ) **************** Please, No PRIORITY ORDERS as book has some weight ****************** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill, Coach, and Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing. 7 8 9 0 1 2 3 4 BVG 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1-stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very good + condition, NO DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill, Coach, and Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1143t9. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by Bill McCartney; David Halbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1997-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by Bill McCartney; David Halbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1997-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill, Coach, and Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 365 p. Audience: General/trade. hc light edge wear to top edge of dj, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Date Published: 1997

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Solid book with clean pgs, book & dj shows shelf, edge & corner wear, dj has small tears at upper spine, rippling on top edges of dj with scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Good in good jacket. Becoming Man Enough to Make a Difference. Used-Good/good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Fine. 0849915155 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by Bill McCartney; David Halbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1997-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Good. This is a used copy in good condition. Slight shelf wear. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by Bill McCartney, David Halbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by Bill McCartney, David Halbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in very good condition. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by Bill McCartney, David Halbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by Bill McCartney, David Halbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by Bill McCartney, David Halbrook

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Very Good. 0849915155 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Very Good. 0849915155 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Fine. New Unread Book--little wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sold Out used book

Sold Out

by McCartney, Bill, Coach, and Halbrook, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849915154 ISBN: 0849915155

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. Maybe some married couples naturally connect their spiritual lives to seek and serve God together. But the rest of us could use some help. Even Bill and Lyndi McCartney, who've long been devoted to the Lord, only recently grasped what they were missing. God wanted them to unite their spiritual pursuits-not just being sold out to God as individuals but Sold Out Two-Gether as husband and wife. Bill and Lyndi have become ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: K Hudson, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.