» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Solar heating and cooling : engineering, practical design, and economics

by Jan F. Kreider, Frank Kreith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Solar Heating and Cooling: Engineering, Practical Design, and Economics

by Kreider, Jan F., And Kreith, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scripta Book Co., Washington Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. ix, 342 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling: Engineering, Practical Design, and Economics

by Kreider, Jan F.; Kreith, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scripta Book Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo @C. {010507} Solar Heating and Cooling: Engineering, Practical Design, and Economics by Jan F. Kreider and Frank Kreith. ISBN 0070354731. Published by Scripta Book Co in 1975. HARD COVER 8vo @C Solar Power 342pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: scuffed corners, edge wear, label damage, minor soiling, short tear(s) on Spine, rubbing, End Papers: label remnants on front free endpaper, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar heating and cooling: engineering, practical design, and economics

by Kreider, Jan F., and Kreith, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hemisphere Publishing Corp., Washington Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ix, 342 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Revised first edition. Dust jacket has wear around edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling System

by Frank Kreith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling System

by Jan F. Kreider, Frank Kreith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling System

by Jan F. Kreider, Frank Kreith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar heating and cooling : engineering, practical design, and economics

by Kreider, Jan F., and Kreith, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scripta Book Co., Washington Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Good. ix, 342 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 337-338. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling: Engineering, Practical Design, and Economics

by Jan F Kreider

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling: Engineering, Practical Design, and Economics

by Kreider, Jan F.; Kreith, Frank

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised first Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill/Hemisphere Publ. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Very Good; Clean /tight Book in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar heating and cooling: engineering, practical design, and economics

by Kreider, Jan F., and Kreith, Frank

price: $6.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scripta Book Co., Washington Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. owner name stamps on fly and title. ix, 342 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 337-338. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling: Engineering, Practical Design, and Economics

by Kreider, Jan F., and Kreith, Frank

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scripta Book Co., Washington Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and bright, light bump to the fore edge corner at the foot; dust jacket is edge worn, creased, stained and there is a quarter inch open tear. 342 p. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 337-338. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling System

by Jan F. Kreider, Frank Kreith

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling: Engineering, Practical Design, and Economics

by Kreider, Jan F. And Frank Kreith

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, (1975), New York ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Cover fading, else Very Good Plus in a bit edgeworn Dust Jacket, else Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling: Engineering, Practical Design, and Economics By...

by Jan F. Kreider; Frank Kreith

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1976-01 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Good. Ex-library in pretty good condition. Dust cover in nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling: Engineering, Practical Design, and Economics

by Kreider, Jan F. And Kreith, Frank

price: $90.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has name stamped on ffep, rubbing, minor shelfwear, dj has edgewear with knicks, 1" closed tear upper front, knick and crease lower edge near spine, shelfwear. Designed as a how to do it handbook, not a highly theoretical treatise, the book focuses its major attention on these areas: Intro-solar and conventional energy use concepts and requirements, fundamental principles of heat transfer and the nature of solar radiation, practical ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling System

by Jan F. Kreider, Frank Kreith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling System

by Jan F. Kreider, Frank Kreith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling System

by Jan F. Kreider, Frank Kreith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Acceptable. 1ST EDITION ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling System

by Jan F. Kreider, Frank Kreith

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling: Engineering, Practical Design, and Economics

by Kreider, Jan F. -Kreith, Frank

price: $5.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinting Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scripta Book Co, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 6th hardback printing. Text is unmarked. Previous owner inscription. Very good book in good dustjacket. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solar Heating & Cooling Rev 1st Edition

by Kreider, Jan

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scripta Book Co., [1975] ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling: Engineering, Practical Design, and Economics

by Kreider, Jan F.; Kreith, Frank

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK black Publisher: MC GRAW HILL CO. Date Published: 1995

Description: GOOD WORN DJ. WORN DJ. 6X9. Charts and diagrams; bookplate on front end page; dusty; foxed along edge pages; small tears and creases along edges of dust jacket; yellowing pages _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling

by Kreider, Jan F. And Frank Kreith

price: $10.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill-Book Co, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 342 Pgs, typ. ex library marks & stamps 342 Pgs, clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carroll's Corner Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling: Engineering, Practical Design and Economics

by Kreider, Jan & Frank Kreitch

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: (condition very good unless otherwise noted) McGraw-Hill, NY, 1975, 342p, illus., hardcover, slightly chipped & worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Solar Heating and Cooling System

by Jan F. Kreider; Frank Kreith

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1976-01 ISBN-13: 9780070354739 ISBN: 0070354731

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.