New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sojourner

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

The Sojourner

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

price: $11.80

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 327 p. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

price: $11.80

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: bce Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner (a Novel By the Author of the Yearling)

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. 1953 Scribner pub. Hardback w/dust jacket. Crease, tear to DJ. No prior owner marks. Mild tanning. Clean, tight pages. Ship same or next day. More Rawlings books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sojourner used book

The Sojourner

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No dust jacket. HB: edge wear/fraying, light age discoloration/spots. 313 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789997408273 ISBN: 9997408276

Description: 1953. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9781125728086 ISBN: 1125728086

Description: Good. ---313 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Rawlings Marjorie Kinnan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's & Sons, 1953 Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Rawlings Marjorie Kinnan

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's & Sons, 1953 Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. All usual stamps and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Rawlings Marjorie Kinnan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover is separating from binding. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: HB with DJ, Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, (1953), Book Club Edition. Blue on boards is showing bumped front corners, shelf wear, DJ designed by George W. Thompson is showing wear to edges and corners with tears, soil, and creases to DJ back bottom edge, contents are clean and tight. Good in Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Marjorie K. Rawlings

price: $2.29

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. First Edition. White DJ slightly yellowed. Book in bright, clean, condition. Published by Norman S. Berg, 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Marjorie K. Rawlings

price: $2.29

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. ---313 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Marjorie K. Rawlings

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Marjorie K. Rawlings

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Rawlings, Marjorie K.

price: $2.29

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons

Description: Good. B0000CIGV2 HARDBACK-Ex-library book in mylar cover with flyleaf page removed by library and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. Pages in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Marjorie K. Rawlings

price: $2.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Marjorie K. Rawlings

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Marjorie K. Rawlings

price: $2.52

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. ---Interior clean and tight. Boards and spine well preserved.327 pages. -Publish Place: Chicago-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sojourner

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings

price: $2.57

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norman Berg Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780910220828 ISBN: 0910220824

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is probably a book club edition. Dk blue cover has some light spotting on covers. Prior owner's name inside front cover. Pages are clean & bright & binding is nice and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Upstairs Bookshelf, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Peoples Book Club

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover and pages clean, aged. binding secure. no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Rawlings

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1953. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sojourner

by Rawlings

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.