» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Soil Engineering

by Merlin Grant Spangler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Soil Engineering (the Intext Series in Civil Engineering)

by Merlin Grant Spangler

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Intext Educational Publishers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780700224029 ISBN: 0700224025

Description: Good. 3rd edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soil Engineering

by M G Spangler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Internat. Textbook Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780700220922 ISBN: 0700220925

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soil Engineering (the Intext Series in Civil Engineering)

by Merlin Grant Spangler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Intext Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780700224029 ISBN: 0700224025

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soil Engineering (the Intext Series in Civil Engineering)

by Merlin Grant Spangler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780700224029 ISBN: 0700224025

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soil Engineering (the Intext Series in Civil Engineering)

by Merlin Grant Spangler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780700224029 ISBN: 0700224025

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soil Engineering

by Spangler, Merlin Grant, and Handy, Richard Lincoln

price: $3.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ed.-. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intext Educational Publishers, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780700224029 ISBN: 0700224025

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good. Clean, tight, square. Text pages clear, bright and unmarked. No highlightings or underlinings. All items ships within 24 Hours. Thanks for your purchase! xi, 7483p. : illus.; 25 cm.-. The Intext series in civil engineering. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soil Engineering

by Merlin Grant Spangler

price: $7.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover no dj. Only good, with more than average condition problems. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name ffep. Page 200 has a 1-inch closed tear on fore edge. 2nd. 1951. Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soil Engineering (the Intext Series in Civil Engineering)

by Merlin Grant Spangler

price: $7.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Intext Educational Publishers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780700224029 ISBN: 0700224025

Description: Good. No writing or highlighting. Has some cosmetic/shelf wear. May have a few bends. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soil Engineering: Second Edition

by Merlin Grant Spangler

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: INTERNATIONAL TEXT BOOK CO

Description: Good. 1963. INTERNATIONAL TEXTBOOK CO. G/NO/DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soil Engineering Second Edition

by Spangler, Merlin Grant;

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interantional Textbook Company

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: Writing on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soil Engineering By Spangler, Merlin Grant

by Spangler, Merlin Grant

price: $16.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: International Textbook Company

Description: Very Good. Tight book, nice text, wear to cover and edges, wear at corners, spine has wear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soil Engineering

by Spangler, Merlin Grant

price: $54.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback. Good Publisher: International Date Published: 1957

Description: drawings. 2" x 2" piece missing from bottom front corner of front fly leaf. Some faint underlining and margin notations. Exterior smudged. Mild natural yellowing. Surface wear on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soil Engineering (the Intext Series in Civil Engineering)

by Merlin Grant Spangler

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Intext Educational Publishers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780700224029 ISBN: 0700224025

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soil Engineering 1st Edition

by Spangler, Merlin G

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1957 3rd printing 1st edition HARDCOVER with dust jacket, dust jacket is slightly worn to semi-tattered around edges but looks great beause it's complete and barely worn on face, book condition is very good: clean, solid and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Brubaker, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soil Engineering

by Spangler, Merlin Grant

price: $23.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Textbook Company, PA Date Published: 1951

Description: First edition. A good plus copy in a good plus dustwrapper. Some light rubbing to spine ends and board egdes. Pages browned. Corners are bent inward. Foredges slightly spotted. Dustwrapper is chipped at spine ends and flap corners. Also browned somewhat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soil Engineering;

by Spangler, Merlin Grant;

price: $44.40

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: International Textbook Company; Hardback/fading, light edge wear to cover; fading to pages; otherwise in fair condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soil Engineering (the Intext Series in Civil Engineering)

by Merlin Grant Spangler

price: $49.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Intext Educational Publishers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780700224029 ISBN: 0700224025

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soil Engineering

by Spangler, Merlin Grant

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK GREEN Publisher: INTERNATIONAL TEXTBOOK CO., SCRANTON Date Published: 1951

Description: VERY GOOD. 6.5 X 9. The book is in good condition. The flaws include slightly bent corners, slight wear of the spine, and slight yellowing of the fore edges. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soil Engineering (the Harper & Row Series in Civil Engineering)

by Merlin Grant Spangler

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780700225330 ISBN: 0700225331

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soil Engineering (the Harper & Row Series in Civil Engineering)

by Spangler, Merlin Grant

price: $126.28

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 01/05/1982 ISBN-13: 9780700225330 ISBN: 0700225331

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soil Engineering (the Harper & Row Series in Civil Engineering)

by Spangler, Merlin Grant

price: $135.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 5-1-82 ISBN-13: 9780700225330 ISBN: 0700225331

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soil Engineering 2nd/Second Edition

by Merlin Grant Spangler

price: $140.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : International Textbook Co. 1964 Edition...

Description: NLT Hard Cover. Good Underligned/No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET. Moderate creasing/rubbing to covers. Nice copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.