» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Softball Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Softball Handbook

by Susan Craig, Ken Johnson

About this title: A complete analysis of fastpitch softball fundamentals. Includes a detailed progression of the overhand throw, hitting, fielding, pitching, catching, base-running, and much more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan, and Johnson, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, library binding, library stamps & stickers, stk #2585c9. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan, and Johnson, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Johnson, Ken; Craig, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Pr, Westpoint, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Susan Craig, Ken Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Susan Craig, Ken Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Susan Craig, Ken Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan, and Johnson, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Softball Handbook

by Susan Craig, Ken Johnson

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Leisure Press Date Published: 1985

Description: VG / Binding tight, text clean, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Softball Handbook new book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan; Johnson, Ken

price: $3.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: New. 0880112603. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Susan Craig; Ken Johnson

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. Play Softball like a Pro! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Susan Craig; Ken Johnson

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice oversized paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. NOT Price clipped/NOT Bookclub/NOT Remainder/NOT Ex-library. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan; Johnson, Ken

price: $4.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: OVERSIZE PAPERBACK Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Very Good. Clean tight book with name inside and a little rubbing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan, and Johnson, Ken

price: $6.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. some wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB715. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Softball Handbook new book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan

price: $6.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: New. Sports. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Softball Handbook [Illustrated] [Paperback] By Craig, Susan; Johnson, Ken used book

The Softball Handbook [Illustrated] [Paperback] By Craig, Susan; Johnson, Ken

by Susan Craig; Ken Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Like New. Great Condition With No Wear! ! ! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! We ship Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quantumchaos Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan; Johnson, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Good. 0880112603 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Susan Craig, Ken Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan; Johnson, Ken

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westpoint, New York, U.S.A. : Leisure Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan; Johnson, Ken

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Listings Printed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers, Champaign, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Book Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 10 " Book has slight wear at corners. 160 pages are clean and full of b/w illustrations. A comprehensive book on playing softball, includes a glossary in the rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan; Johnson, Ken

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Pr, Westpoint, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan; Johnson, Ken

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Leisure Press, Champaign, Il Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Nr Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Softball Handbook used book

Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan/ Johnso

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HUMAN KINETICS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan; Johnson, Ken

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Very Good. 0880112603 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Craig, Susan

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Softball Handbook used book

The Softball Handbook

by Susan Craig; Ken Johnson

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780880112604 ISBN: 0880112603

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.