» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Softball for Girls & Women

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Softball for Girls & Women

by Gladys C Meyer

About this title: "Softball for Girls & Women" is a complete handbook by a highly experienced player and coach, covering:

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr) used book

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr)

by Meyer, Gladys

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company. ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: Good. 0684181401 PAPERBACK ** SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! **** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY **** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women new book

Softball for Girls and Women

by Meyer, Gladys

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: NEW. No Jacket. Type: Soft Cover Type: USED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr) used book

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr)

by Gladys C. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr) used book

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr)

by Gladys Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Softball for Girls & Women

by Meyer, Gladys C.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780684174587 ISBN: 0684174588

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Softball for Girls and Women

by Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684174587 ISBN: 0684174588

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr) used book

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr)

by Gladys C. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Softball for Girls and Women

by Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684174587 ISBN: 0684174588

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr) used book

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr)

by Gladys C. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr) used book

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr)

by Gladys Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr) used book

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr)

by Meyer, Gladys

price: $2.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company., Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: Fine. 0684181401 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women used book

Softball for Girls and Women

by Meyer, Gladys C

price: $2.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No tears or markings. Very good corners, spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Softball for Girls & Women Ppr, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr) used book

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr)

by Gladys Meyer

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Softball for Girls & Women

by Meyer, Gladys C

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780684174587 ISBN: 0684174588

Description: 0684174588. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library: plastic cover, stamps, card pocket; no other marks; clean, tight; minimal edgewear; 8.5 x 5.5 inches; 308 p. With index, b&w photos, diagrams; "A complete guide for players & coaches to throwing, catching, fielding, pitching, defense, batting, base running, offense, training & conditioning, injuries, equipment, & organizing to play. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women used book

Softball for Girls and Women

by Meyer, Gladys C

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: 0684181401. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library: reinforced cover, stamps, card pocket; no other marks; clean, tight; no writing, tears, or edgewear; 8 x 5.5 inches, 211 p. With index, b&w photos, diagrams; "A complete guide for players & coaches to throwing, catching, fielding, pitching, defense, batting, base running, offense, training & conditioning, injuries, equipment, & organizing to play. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr) used book

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr)

by Meyer, Gladys

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company. Date Published: 4/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: Very Good. 0684181401 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X21X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr) used book

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr)

by Meyer, Gladys

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company. Date Published: 4/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: Very Good. 0684181401 Thanks 23K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Softball for Girls & Women

by Meyer, Gladys C

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780684174587 ISBN: 0684174588

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps stickers and library marks; RTB687. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls & Women used book

Softball for Girls & Women

by Meyer, Gladys C.

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Remainder Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ink remainder mark on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls & Women used book

Softball for Girls & Women

by Meyer, Gladys C.

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York, NY Date Published: (1982) ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: Black & White Illustrations. G/-- 8vo., 211 pp., rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Softball for Girls and Women

by Meyer

price: $6.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780684174587 ISBN: 0684174588

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women used book

Softball for Girls and Women

by Meyer, Gladys

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear & markings & scratches on cover and edges, bumping, sticker residue on back cover, POS crossed out, and price written on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Softball for Girls & Women

by Meyer

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780684174587 ISBN: 0684174588

Description: Illustrated with photographs and Drawings. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr) used book

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr)

by Gladys Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr) used book

Softball for Girls and Women (Softball for Girls & Women Ppr)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684181400 ISBN: 0684181401

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.