» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Rene Cailliet, MD

About this title: Detailing medicolegal decisions involving soft tissue injuries, the expenses paid annually in personal injuries and workers' compensation, this volume includes recent references and augmentation of many recent concepts along with diagnostic and therapeutic interventions. Issues covered include: fibromyalgia syndromes, treatment modalities for soft tissue pain, reflex sympathetic dystrophy, psychological aspects of soft tissue pain and workers' compensation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Cailliet, M.D. Rene

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F. A. Davis, Philadelphia, PA ISBN-13: 9780803616301 ISBN: 0803616309

Description: Good. 0803616309 Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, normal wear for rated condition, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by M.D. Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803616301 ISBN: 0803616309

Description: Good. 1981. FA Davis. Trade Paperback. No prior owner marks. Medium edge wear and scuffing. Ship same or next day. More Cailliet books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803616301 ISBN: 0803616309

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability (Pain Series)

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803616318 ISBN: 0803616317

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Cailliet, Rene, MD

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803616318 ISBN: 0803616317

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Pain Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Cailliet, Rene, MD

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803616301 ISBN: 0803616309

Description: Good. 313 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability (Pain Series)

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803616318 ISBN: 0803616317

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. edition 2. name marked out on first page bent book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Rene Cailliet

price: $7.58

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803601109 ISBN: 0803601107

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Rene Cailliet

price: $7.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803601109 ISBN: 0803601107

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Rene Cailliet

price: $7.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780803601109 ISBN: 0803601107

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F A Davis Co, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780803616318 ISBN: 0803616317

Description: Very Good. Second edition, third printing. 382 clean pages, with index and many illustrations. Clean cover. A close and comprehensive of the causes and possible treatment for pain in soft tissues surrounding the joints in the human body. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Harrell, Book Services, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability (Pain Series)

by Ren'E Cailliet

price: $12.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803616318 ISBN: 0803616317

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability (Pain Series)

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition 2nd Printing Binding: SC Publisher: F a Davis Co, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803616318 ISBN: 0803616317

Description: Very Good. 0803616317 VG; B&W illos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $36.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9784263219164 ISBN: 4263219163

Description: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild crease to rear upper corner. Text in Chinese. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Davis, Fa Co ISBN-13: 9780803616301 ISBN: 0803616309

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Davis, Fa Co ISBN-13: 9780803616301 ISBN: 0803616309

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Davis, Fa Co ISBN-13: 9780803616301 ISBN: 0803616309

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Davis, Fa Co ISBN-13: 9780803616301 ISBN: 0803616309

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability (Pain Series)

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F a Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803616318 ISBN: 0803616317

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company, Philidelphia Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803616301 ISBN: 0803616309

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edges of cover are curled, shelf wear, scuffing pages are clean and crisp, binding tight. 313 p.22.5cm with charts and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by M.D. Rene Cailliet

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803616301 ISBN: 0803616309

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability (Pain Series)

by Rene Cailliet

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803616318 ISBN: 0803616317

Description: Acceptable. Prior owner name on edge, slight yellowing of cover and pages, good condition Used-Acceptable. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : F. A. Davis Company, 1977 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803616301 ISBN: 0803616309

Description: Good. Trade paperback in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $4.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803616301 ISBN: 0803616309

Description: Good. 1980 paperback ed. Minor shelfwear, a few cover bends, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Forman, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Tissue Pain and Disability

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803616301 ISBN: 0803616309

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.