» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Cindy Crandall-Frazier

About this title: Using simple, easily-obtained and inexpensive materials, this book shows how appealing dolls can be made. Each of these 30 dolls and their clothing are made from socks, and instructions are given for making hair, stuffing the dolls, and embroidering and painting faces. The book also includes tips on shopping for suitable socks. The dolls are suitable as gifts and are child-safe.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Cindy Crandall-Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Cindy Crandall-Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Cindy Crandall-Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Cindy Crandall-Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Sterling Pub Date: 12/31/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 112. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy

price: $2.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Good. Softcover with light wear--Back corner bend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 12/31/1996 ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Very Good. 1887374086 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y47W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780937274941 ISBN: 0937274941

Description: Very Good-Very Nice Copy/DJ/ Light Edge Wear. 0937274941. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Cindy Crandall-Frazier

price: $5.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1996. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Fine in Fine Wraps jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Cindy Crandall-Frazier

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780937274941 ISBN: 0937274941

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop, 30 Delightful Dolls to Create & Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop, 30 Delightful Dolls to Create & Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy

price: $6.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780937274941 ISBN: 0937274941

Description: Color Photos & b/w Diagrams. 112 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, clean bright color dj, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy

price: $7.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Create one {or a whole crowd} of these endearing sock dolls entirely from a pair or two of socks, a needle and thread, and a little yarn and stuffing. In just a short time {and at almost no expense}, reap the pleasure of crafting delightful small characters like Heidi the downhill skier, a cuddly bear, Merry Anne and the carrot-topped rag doll, or the teen-age sweater twins. " This book has 112 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy

price: $7.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Create one {or a whole crowd} of these endearing sock dolls entirely from a pair or two of socks, a needle and thread, and a little yarn and stuffing. In just a short time {and at almost no expense}, reap the pleasure of crafting delightful small characters like Heidi the downhill skier, a cuddly bear, Merry Anne and the carrot-topped rag doll, or the teen-age sweater twins. " This book has 112 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (? ); Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Illustrated by Evan Bracken. Fine with no DJ. 1887374086. Book is Fine. Presumed First Edition. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very tiny bump to cover top front corner.; B&W and Color Photographs; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780937274941 ISBN: 0937274941

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Cover has minor edge wear. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish new book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy

price: $8.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780937274941 ISBN: 0937274941

Description: New. 0937274941 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy [Bobbe Needham, Editor] [Chris Colando, Art Director And Production] [Evan Bracken, Photography]

price: $9.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lark Books [1995], [Asheville] Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: Near Fine. First edition. Oversize [about 7" x 10"] pictorial wrappers, 122 pages, profusely illustrated, list of suppliers, index. Near Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop used book

Sock Doll Workshop

by Cindy Crandall-Frazier

price: $9.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Asheville NC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780937274941 ISBN: 0937274941

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 7.5 X 10, 5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-===Name on inside first page no other marks in book-==30 Delightful Dolls to create and cherish-==111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop, 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop, 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Cindy Crandall Frazier

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780937274941 ISBN: 0937274941

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 112 pages, hardcover, well illustrated, the dust jacket has modest edgewear, BOMC stamped on front free endpaper, the cover has light edgewear, contents are fine, 30 designs for sock dolls with step-by-step instructions-includes drawings to types of stitches to use, suggestions about how to paint or sew faces, hints for stuffing, and for creating hair, simple designs as well as more sophisticated sock dolls, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish used book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Asheville Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780937274941 ISBN: 0937274941

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0937274941. Illustrated. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish new book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781887374088 ISBN: 1887374086

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish new book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Cindy Crandall Frazier

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780937274941 ISBN: 0937274941

Description: New in New dust jacket. Brand new Book & dust jacket in new protective cover. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish new book

Sock Doll Workshop: 30 Delightful Dolls to Create and Cherish

by Crandall-Frazier, Cindy, and Needham, Bobbe (Editor)

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780937274941 ISBN: 0937274941

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.