» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Begonias, gloxinias and African violets

by H. G. Witham Fogg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gifford, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 175 p. illus., 16 plates. (some col.). 22 1/2 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gifford, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 175 p. illus., 16 plates. (some col.). 22 1/2 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by H. G Witham. Fogg

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Grifford Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780707101101 ISBN: 0707101107

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library with usual markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $6.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust jacket has several tears, price clipped from inside flap also has price sticker and bookstore sticker on inside flap. Pages clean. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norwood Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by H. G. Witham Fogg

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gifford Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by Harry George Witham Fogg

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Garden book club edition, rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by Harry George Witham Fogg

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gifford Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780707101101 ISBN: 0707101107

Description: Good in good jacket. Garden Book Club edition; Complete with dustcover which has some wear and tears to edges; Text All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Begonias Gloxinias and African Violets

by H G William Fogg

price: $19.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden Book Club Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. Cellophane Cover [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Gifford Limited, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Illustrated. A later printing. Fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by H. G. Witham. Fogg

price: $24.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Gifford Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, clipped. rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden Book Club, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. London 1967. 8vo. 175 pages with 38 b/w photographs. Cloth w. dj. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calendula Horticultural Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Begonias Gloxinias & African Violets

by Fogg, H.G. Witham

price: $14.91

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1967

Description: VG. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $21.63

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Gifford, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by H. G. Witham Fogg

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Garden Book Club, London England Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Hardback Couple of small marks to spine of cloth. Slight shelf wear to edges of D/J. Here is a complete guide for the beginner, and also one which will be of help to experienced growers of these three lovely subjects. Illustrated. 175 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $26.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Gifford. 1968

Description: 174pp large octavo. Contains many half tone photo illustrations. Cloth gilt with dj. Library cancel else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $26.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Gifford. 1968

Description: 174pp large octavo. Contains many half tone photo illustrations. Cloth gilt with dj. Library cancel else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets. [Starting the Tubers; General Cultivation; Rex & Other Rhizomatous Sorts; Propagation; Exhibiting Begonias; Pests, Diseases & Disorders; Raising New Varieties; Etc]

by Fogg, H. G. (Harry George) Witham

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: London: John Gifford, Limited, 1968. Date Published: 1968

Description: Reprint of the 1967 edition; 175 pp.; illustrated, 16 plates (some in color); 23 cm.; LCCN: 67-88640; OCLC: 956256; LC: SB413. B4; Dewey: 635.93/3/46; tear to top of title page; front ep missing; water stain to front top right corner of covers, does not affect text; scuffs to spine; FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $30.64

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1968. John Gifford. 1st reprint. Fine. Dj VG. 9x5.5. 175pp. 38 b/w photos. 471g. This is a complete guide for both the beginner and more experienced grower of these three lovely subjects, providing a wealth of information on the propagation and care of begonias, gloxinias and African violets. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $31.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1967. John Gifford. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine, red boards. 9x6. 175pp. 38 colour & b/w photos, some b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $12.95

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Garden Book Club, 1967.

Description: Hardback reprint in dust jacket. VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GIFFORD Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780707101101 ISBN: 0707101107

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GARDEN BOOK CLUB Date Published: 1967

Description: Published by GARDEN BOOK CLUB in 1967, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W with minor edge wear, corners bumped, green cloth. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by H. G. Witham Fogg

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GARDEN BOOK CLUB Date Published: 1967

Description: Published by GARDEN BOOK CLUB in 1967, 175 pages, reprint, hardback (no D/J), medium size, covers good, wear to extremities, internally good, green cloth. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by Harry George Witham Fogg

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Published by N/A in 1967. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Begonias, Gloxinias and African Violets

by H. G. Witham Fogg

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GIFFORD Date Published: 1967

Description: Ex-Library Published by Gifford in 1967. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 175. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.