» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Social Psychology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Social Psychology

by Shelley E Taylor, Robin M Kowalski

About this title: For use in undergraduate Social Psychology courses in departments of Psychology. This text provides the most balanced coverage of basic topics, research and theories of any social psychology text in the market. Written from the perspective that theories and principles of social psychology are based on accumulated knowledge, it draws examples from everyday life and shows how social psychology principles are relevant to our personal experiences and to current social issues.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Social Psychology used book

Social Psychology

by Taylor, Shelley E, and Sears, David O, and Peplau, Letitia Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130213365 ISBN: 0130213365

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology used book

Social Psychology

by Shelley E. Taylor, Anne L. Peplau, David O. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130990068 ISBN: 013099006X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Psychology

by Shelley E. Taylor, Letita Anne Peplau, David O. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780132226301 ISBN: 0132226308

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology (10th Edition) used book

Social Psychology (10th Edition)

by David O. Sears, Letitia Anne Peplau, Shelley E. Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/7/1999 ISBN-13: 9780130213365 ISBN: 0130213365

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology (10th Edition) used book

Social Psychology (10th Edition)

by David O. Sears, Letitia Anne Peplau, Shelley E. Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/7/1999 ISBN-13: 9780130213365 ISBN: 0130213365

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Psychology

by Shelley E. Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130219756 ISBN: 0130219754

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology: Study Guide used book

Social Psychology: Study Guide

by Shelley E. Taylor, L. Amme Peplau, David O. Sears, Robin Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134902937 ISBN: 0134902939

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Psychology

by Shelley E. Taylor, Letita Anne Peplau, David O. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132226301 ISBN: 0132226308

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology used book

Social Psychology

by Shelley E. Taylor, Anne L. Peplau, David O. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130990068 ISBN: 013099006X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Psychology Study Guide

by Shelley E. Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: tenth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130219756 ISBN: 0130219754

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall College Division Pub Date: 6/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology used book

Social Psychology

by Taylor, Shelley E.; Peplau, Anne L.; Sears, David O.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130990068 ISBN: 013099006X

Description: Fine. 013099006X MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-5B4) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology used book

Social Psychology

by Taylor, Shelley E, and Sears, David O, and Peplau, Letitia Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130213365 ISBN: 0130213365

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Psychology

by Taylor, Shelley E, and Peplau, Letitia A, and Sears, David O

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780132226301 ISBN: 0132226308

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Psychology

by Shelley E. Taylor Letita Anne Peplau David O. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780132226301 ISBN: 0132226308

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology used book

Social Psychology

by Taylor, Shelley E, and Sears, David O, and Peplau, Letitia Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130213365 ISBN: 0130213365

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Psychology

by Taylor, Shelley E, and Peplau, Letitia A, and Sears, David O

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780132226301 ISBN: 0132226308

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology (10th Edition) used book

Social Psychology (10th Edition)

by Shelley E. Taylor~Letitia Anne Peplau~David O. Sea

price: $4.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130213365 ISBN: 0130213365

Description: Good. EX-TEXT BOOK MILD WRITTING NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology used book

Social Psychology

by Shelley E. Taylor; Anne L. Peplau; David O. Sears

price: $5.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780130990068 ISBN: 013099006X

Description: Like New. 11th ed. textbook only. Light cornerwear. 8233Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Psychology

by Taylor, Shelley E.; Peplau, Letita Anne

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132226301 ISBN: 0132226308

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology (10th Edition) new book

Social Psychology (10th Edition)

by Taylor, Shelley E.; Peplau, Letitia Anne; Sears, David O.

price: $13.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130213365 ISBN: 0130213365

Description: New. 0130213365 New Hardback From Textbook Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology (10th Edition) By Taylor, Shelley E.; Peplau, Letitia Anne... new book

Social Psychology (10th Edition) By Taylor, Shelley E.; Peplau, Letitia Anne...

by Shelley E. Taylor; Letitia Anne Peplau; David O. Sears

price: $14.82

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780130213365 ISBN: 0130213365

Description: New. ***NEWER 2000 printing*** 10th Edition, as Shown! NEW. Slight shelf wear (corner bent, small scratch on cover). Clean pages! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology (10th Edition) used book

Social Psychology (10th Edition)

by Taylor, Shelley E., Letitia Anne Peplau David O. Sears

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 1999. ISBN-13: 9780130213365 ISBN: 0130213365

Description: Quarto, hardcover, near fine in blue pictorial boards. This 10th edition will work well for you, even if the class is on the next edition. A way to budget and save money, as these textbooks are very over-charged when new. 570 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Social Psychology

by Taylor, Shelley E.; Peplau, Letita Anne

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132226301 ISBN: 0132226308

Description: New. In Excellent Condition! ! ! Thank You For Shopping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gungtommbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Psychology (12th Edition) used book

Social Psychology (12th Edition)

by Taylor, Shelley E.; Peplau, Letitia Anne; Sears, David O.

price: $42.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131932814 ISBN: 0131932810

Description: Good. 0131932810 Writing throughout book. Pages are crisp and binding is tight. Edge and corner wear to cover. (small blue hardcover) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Psychology: Study Guide. Taylor, Peplau, Sears

by Kowalski, Robin

price: $54.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: paperback. Near mint Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1997

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.