» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Social order, reform and revolution; a power, exchange and institutionalisation perspective. -

by Bob Jessop

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Social Order, Reform, and Revolution; a Power, Exchange, and Institutionalisation Perspective

by Jessop, Bob

price: $3.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herder and Herder, [New York] Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. viii, 189 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution: a Power, Exchange and Institutionalisation Perspective

by Bob Jessop

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. SPECIAL DISCOUNTED PRICE. Hardcover, 1972. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Covers and spine are in good condition. Gilt lettering on spine. Pages are clean and intact with pencil underlining only on a few pages near the front. Binding is strong. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution

by Jessop, Bob

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herder and Herder, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution (New Perspectives in Sociology)

by Robert Jessop

price: $7.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333115411 ISBN: 0333115414

Description: Good. Herder, 1972; Ex-library in fine condition Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution: a Power, Exchange and Institutionalisation Perspective

by Jessop, Bob

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herder and Herder, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AR4-An ex-library hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has label on the spine, wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, discoloration and light shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc. ), discoloration, and light shelf wear. New Perspectives in Sociology, Edited by John Wakeford. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution (New Perspectives in Sociology)

by Jessop, Robert

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333115411 ISBN: 0333115414

Description: Fine. 0333115414 Herder & Herder hardcover w/dustjacket, 1972, clean/tight, No marks, only slight wear...Fine/Near Fine...New mylar cover, Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation...NOT a remainder or ex-library junk...'Social Order, Reform and Revolution (New Perspectives in Sociology)' by Bob Jessop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution (New Perspectives in Sociology)

by Robert Jessop

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333115411 ISBN: 0333115414

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. Clean pages and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Libraries, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution: New Perspectives in Sociology

by Robert Jessop

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333115411 ISBN: 0333115414

Description: Very Good. 1972 Hardcover. "Bibliography: p. 153-165. viii, 189 p. 22 cm. Original cloth. Near fine copy in good d.w. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution (New Perspectives in Sociology)

price: $4.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333115411 ISBN: 0333115414

Description: Very good. * clean unmarked text and pages, solid tight condition with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution: a Power, Exchange and Institutionalisation Perspective

by Bob Jessop

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herder and Hereder, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Acidfree fresh prtg in black full cloth boards, gilt titles spine, no DJ; price inside not o/w marked-in, clearance or discard. Extensive notes & biblio. Mails from NYC usually in 12 hours.; New Perspectives in Sociology; 5.6 x 8.75 in.; 189 pages; Analysis of revolution and its relation to social order and reform. Power, exchange and institutionalisation model. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution: New Perspectives in Sociology

by Robert Jessop

price: $16.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333115411 ISBN: 0333115414

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 198pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0333115414. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution: New Perspectives in Sociology

by Robert Jessop

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333115411 ISBN: 0333115414

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution (New Perspectives in Sociology)

by Robert Jessop

price: $19.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333115411 ISBN: 0333115414

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 198pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0333115414. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution

by Jessop, Bob

price: $27.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Press, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 189pages., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Social Order, Reform and Revolution

by Jessop, Robert

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333115411 ISBN: 0333115414

Description: Hardback with dustjacket-1972-good condition excepting dj that has slight damage to top edge-ladylisabooks-used books, secondhand books, for sale, out of print books, hard to find books, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first editions, exlibrary books sold, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. 0-333-11541-4. Isbn 0333115414. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.