» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Ann Miles Gordon

About this title: This book should be of interest to teacher training courses.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Ann Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827349308 ISBN: 0827349300

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Ann Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827349308 ISBN: 0827349300

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Ann Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827349308 ISBN: 0827349300

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Ann Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827349308 ISBN: 0827349300

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Ann Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827349308 ISBN: 0827349300

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Gordon, Ann Miles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780827349308 ISBN: 0827349300

Description: Good. 580 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Gordon, Ann

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827349308 ISBN: 0827349300

Description: Good. Third edition hardcover highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginnings and Beyond

by Ann Miles Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827334106 ISBN: 0827334109

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education 3rd

by Gordon, Ann; Browne, Kathryn Williams

price: $16.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Learning, Albany, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780827349308 ISBN: 0827349300

Description: Used Good. Some minimal marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginnings and Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Ann Miles Gordon

price: $58.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827322820 ISBN: 0827322828

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Hardcover edition. Issued without dust jacket. Owner's name inside. Highlighting inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education used book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Ann Miles Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $69.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781418048655 ISBN: 1418048658

Description: Very Good. This book includes 2 CD-ROMs. This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We guarantee the condition of every product as it's described on our listings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginnings and Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Gordon, Ann Miles, and Browne, Kathryn Williams

price: $75.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 7th edition of this book. This is the 6th US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginnings and Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education (Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education) used book

Beginnings and Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education (Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education)

by Kathryn Williams Browne|Ann Miles Gordon

price: $111.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781418048655 ISBN: 1418048658

Description: TextbooksRus #8997791. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginnings and Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education (Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education): new book

Beginnings and Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education (Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education):

by Gordon Browne

price: $122.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: THOMSON LEARNG Date Published: 0100 ISBN-13: 9781418048655 ISBN: 1418048658

Description: BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beginnings and Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education (Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education) new book

Beginnings and Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education (Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education)

by Kathryn Williams Browne; Ann Miles Gordon

price: $135.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2007-03-19 ISBN-13: 9781418048655 ISBN: 1418048658

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginnings and Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education new book

Beginnings and Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Gordon, Ann Miles / Browne, Kathryn Williams

price: $159.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 2007-03-15 ISBN-13: 9781418048655 ISBN: 1418048658

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781418048655. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education new book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Ann Miles Gordon; Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $161.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2007-03-21 ISBN-13: 9781418048655 ISBN: 1418048658

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginnings and Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education new book

Beginnings and Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Gordon, Ann Miles, and Browne, Kathryn Williams

price: $170.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Delmar Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781418048655 ISBN: 1418048658

Description: New. Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education new book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Gordon, Ann Miles; Browne, Kathryn Williams

price: $178.04

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9781418048655 ISBN: 1418048658

Description: New. 1418048658 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C25). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginnings and Beyond

by Ann Miles Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Learning ISBN-13: 9780827334106 ISBN: 0827334109

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Ann Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827349308 ISBN: 0827349300

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Ann Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827349308 ISBN: 0827349300

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginnings and Beyond

by Ann Miles Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Learning ISBN-13: 9780827334106 ISBN: 0827334109

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginnings & Beyond: Foundations in Early Childhood Education

by Ann Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827349308 ISBN: 0827349300

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginnings and Beyond

by Ann Miles Gordon, Kathryn Williams Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Learning ISBN-13: 9780827334106 ISBN: 0827334109

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.