» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Social Development in Young Children: A Study of Beginnings

by Susan Sutherland Fair Isaacs

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Social Development in Young Children: a Study of Beginnings

by Susan Isaacs

price: $8.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge, London Date Published: 1967

Description: good/good. -Clean, tight, no marks, dj shows signs of wear and tanning, edges bumped. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Development in Young Children; : a Study of Beginnings (Her Behavior of Young Children)

by Susan Sutherland Fairhurst Isaacs

price: $9.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Routledge & K. Paul Date Published: 1952

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover. Ex-Library book with typical library markings. Pages are flat and unmarked. Cover is scuffed, worn on edges and corners, no D/J. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Development in Young Children: a Study of Beginnings

by Isaacs, Susan Sutherland (1885-1950)

price: $18.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1933

Description: Acceptable. London: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd., [1933]. 2nd printing. [First published the same year]. xii+480pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Corners bumped, spine tips and corners shelfworn, paper-clip rust stain to top of first several leaves, a good to very good copy. 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. 8.8 x 5.8 x 1.4 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 3.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Development in Young Children. a Study of Beginnings

by Isaacs, S.

price: $23.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1961

Description: 8vo Cloth 8th Impr. Backstrip faded; f.e.p. marked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Development in Young Children a Study of Beginnings

by Isaacs, Susan

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: London 1939-lst Harcourt Brace. 480p. Index. Good-shelf worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Development in Young Children; : a Study of Beginnings

by Isaacs, Susan Sutherland Fairhurst

price: $54.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback. Library binding. Very good Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1961

Description: Ex-library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Development in Young Children: a Study of Beginnings

by Isaacs, Susan

price: $72.39

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Routledge and Sons Date Published: 1946

Description: Fair. B000PB63W8 this is a 1975 copyright and the cover is worn ans stained anmd bumped and the pages are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Development in Young Children a Study of Beginnings

by Isaacs, Susan

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: HARCOURT, BRACE AND COMPANY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1939

Description: FAIR. 5X8" BLUE CLOTH WITH SCRATCHES; RUBBED TOP/BOTTOM SPINE AND CORNERS; BUMPED; BROWNING PAPGES; PREV OWNERS NAME ON FEP _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Development in Young Children. a Study of Beginnings

by Isaacs, S.

price: $19.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Date Published: 1967

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 850grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Social Development in Young Children. a Study of Beginnings

by Isaacs, S.

price: $19.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Date Published: 1952

Description: No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 850grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Social Development in Young Children. a Study of Beginnings

by Isaacs, S.

price: $19.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Date Published: 1961

Description: No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Social Development in Young Children, a Study of Beginnings

by Isaacs, S.

price: $19.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Routledge and Sons, Limited Date Published: 1945

Description: No dust jacket. Cover slightly scuffed. Yellowed pages. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Social Development in Young Children a Study of Beginnings

by Isaacs, Susan

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARCOURT, BRACE AND COMPANY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1933

Description: VG/NONE. FADING BLACK LIKE COVERS.; 8vo; 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Development in Young Children: a Study of Beginnings

by Susan Isaacs

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781399491181 ISBN: 1399491180

Description: Very good. (The Behaviour of Young Children, Volume II). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Development in Young Children: a Study of Beginnings

by Susan. Isaacs

price: $72.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.