» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Social Consequences of Modernization in Communist Societies

by Professor Mark G Field

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Social Consequences of Modernization in Communist Societies

by Field, Mark G

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801817861 ISBN: 0801817862

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. usual xlib markings, discard stamp, dj in mylar, no markings evident in text, minimal circulation. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Consequences of Modernization in Communist Societies

price: $9.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801817861 ISBN: 0801817862

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Consequences of Modernization in Communist Societies

by Field, Mark G.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore Date Published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780801817861 ISBN: 0801817862

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. 277 p.; 26 cm. Based on a selection of papers presented at a symposium in Salzburg, Austria, in Sept. 1972, sponsored by the American Council of Learned Societies under the general auspices of its Planning Group on Comparative Communist Studies. Includes bibliographicalreferences and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Consequences of Modernization in Communist Societies

by Field, Mark G, Professor

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801817861 ISBN: 0801817862

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Cloth over boards. 277 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in a very good condition, tightly binded nice hard cover, suprisingly clean text with no mark inside, shows sighs of aging, overall a great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UC Regents / UCR, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Consequences of Modernization in Communist Societies

by Field, Mark G. (Editor)

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801817861 ISBN: 0801817862

Description: Very good hardcover with good only dustjacket. Dj has some small tears and several small chips. ix, 277p. small quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ganymede International, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Consequences of Modernization in Communist Society

by Field, M G [Ed]

price: $32.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore Date Published: 1976

Description: 288p red cloth, near fine condition, ex lib, only corners slightly dented. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Social Consequences of Modernization in Communist Society

by Field, M.G.

price: $18.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore Date Published: Oct 1976 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801817861 ISBN: 0801817862

Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 288. 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.