» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Social class in American sociology.

by Milton Myron Gordon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton Myron

price: $15.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press, Durham, N.C. Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. xiii, 281 p. 24 cm. Includes index. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton Myron

price: $17.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press, Durham, N.C. Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. xiii, 281 p. 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Duke University Press Date Published: 9999

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1963. 1963 Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Milton M. Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc Date Published: 1963-01-31

Description: Fair. Fair softcover. Text contains some underlining/marking. Moisture rippled. Previous owner's stamp on end paper and fore edge. Covers show some edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Milton Myron Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070237865 ISBN: 0070237867

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Milton M. Gordon

price: $2.60

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. First Edition. -1st McGraw-Hill Paperback Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 280 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Margin marking & underlining. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, McGraw-Hill, 1963.

Description: 8vo., 280pp., soft cover. Front cover creased, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Black cloth covers; no dj. Good+ condition, with some fades and rubs on the front cover and light spotting to the page edges. 281 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $8.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good + No Jacket. 5.5"x8" This soft cover book has a white cover with black lettering on the front and red and blue lettering on the spine of the cover. There is a stain on the top edges of the cover and 1st pages. 280 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Social Class in American Sociology used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DUKE UNIVERSITY PRESS, Durham, North Carolina Date Published: 1958

Description: First edition. Very good with some paper residue stuck to the two inches around the front and rear bottom corners, in a good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University, Durham, NC Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 6.25" x 9.25" 281 pp. First edition. Black, cloth boards with gilt stamping on cover and spine. Some tables and graphs. Notes, bibliography, index. Light edge and corner wear, including spine-ends. Half-dozen pages with discretely pencilled underlining and marginalia. Text-edges slightly browned. Dust cover: wiith some tearing and chipping on edges; a 2" light moisture stain center of spine/front panel; and a 2" closed tear along lower edge of front liner. Dj in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Milton M. Gordon

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780070237865 ISBN: 0070237867

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: McGraw-Hill, 1963

Description: VG-in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $3.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good Minus. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Completely clean, bright, tight text; page edges a shade faded with a red line on top; covers slightly faded with a touch of corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social class in American sociology.

by Gordon, Milton Myron

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, no marks, normal shelf wear, softcover. 280p., 21 cm. Previous ed. (B58-16412) Cambridge U.P. 1958. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $12.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/ Duke University Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine. ! Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Gordon, Milton M.

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 8vo, cloth. Durham, 1958. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Milton M. Gordon; Howard E...

price: $24.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good; Collectible. Stated First McGraw-Hill Paperback Edition, 1963, 280 pp. Shiny white cover (slight age yellowing), binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked (owner name marked out on front inside cover & on title page). Good++ copy of a vintage, out of print sociology title. Ships now/free package tracking number. Choose EXPEDITE to get it even faster. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Class in American Sociology

by Milton Myron Gordon

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1963 "280p. Good copy with minor stamp on inside cover, equally good d.w. 1st p. b edition". Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.