» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

by Greg Anderson, Kenneth H Cooper, MD, MPH (Introduction by)

About this title: In any given year, doctors diagnose over one million new cases of cancer. In this unique book, cancer-survivor Greg Anderson offers 50 simple, pro-active steps to combatting the disease, including hopeful advice on treatment, attitude, and survival. Inspiring and informative--must reading for anyone faced with the frightening diagnosis of cancer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

by Anderson, Greg, And Cooper, Kenneth H, Md, Mph

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

by Anderson, Greg, and Cooper, Kenneth H (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

by Anderson, Greg, and Cooper, Kenneth H, MD, MPH (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

by Anderson, Greg, and Cooper, Kenneth H, MD, MPH (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

by Anderson, Greg, and Cooper, Kenneth H, MD, MPH (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Greg Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Greg Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Greg Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Greg Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Greg Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Greg Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Greg Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Greg Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Greg Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

by Anderson, Greg, and Cooper, Kenneth H, MD, MPH (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Anderson, Greg

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. 0452269547 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Minor Bend to Book, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

by Anderson, Greg, and Cooper, Kenneth H, MD, MPH (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

by Anderson, Greg, and Cooper, Kenneth H, MD, MPH (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

by Anderson, Greg, and Cooper, Kenneth H (Introduction by)

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. some wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB743. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Anderson, Greg

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 3/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Very Good. 0452269547 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y14E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Greg Anderson

price: $3.14

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Very Good. Very slight wear on extremities, otherwise, clean and tight 'FINE' copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Greg Anderson

price: $3.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume) used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer (Plume)

by Greg Anderson

price: $3.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

by Anderson, Greg, and Cooper, Kenneth H (Introduction by)

price: $3.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A45_3/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer used book

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

by Anderson, Greg

price: $3.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume (Penguin Group), NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780452269545 ISBN: 0452269547

Description: Book is Very Good+ 0.50 x 8.00 x 5.25. 142 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.