Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780517533307ISBN:0517533308
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmony Books,, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780517533314ISBN:0517533316
Description: Fair. 0517533316. Original photographs by Mark Sherman. X, 182 pages, well illustrated, pictorial wrappers, some shelf wear. From the preface: "In The Soap Opera Book, we have tried to include topics that aren't generally discussed in the fan magazines. We wanted our book to explore as many aspects of the serials as possible-where they originate, how they're made, who watches them and why, and include as many original photographs as we could. At the same time, we wanted to find out how serials ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harmony Books
Date Published: 1978
Description: Good. 26-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780517533307ISBN:0517533308
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Some wear along edges dust jacket has some wear sticker on spine and front cover nomral library markings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780517533307ISBN:0517533308
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Spine tight, pages clean and unmarked. Cover has some chipping and rubbing. ix, 182 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Edition: First
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780517533314ISBN:0517533316
Description: First edition. Very good in wrappers. Missing small part of back panel corner, crease across back panel corner, rubbing/slight scuffing of panels/spine, bumping of corners/ends, browning of whites on spine/top corner back panel, brown stain on top corner of last pg. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmony Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780517533314ISBN:0517533316
Description: Original Photographs By Mark Sherman. Good. 0517533316 All the old American favourties-The Young and the Restless, Ryan's Hope, General Hosptial, All my Children, As the World Turns, etc. etc. First page beginning to separate from block. still a nice copy. read more
Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Outlet, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780517533314ISBN:0517533316
Description: Good. No Jacket As Issued. 0517533316 A2338.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, Slight over-all rubbing to covers. 21.5 x 27.5cm. soft cover. 182pp. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780517533314ISBN:0517533316
Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8 1/2" x 10 3/4" Book is near fine color photographed glossy soft covers with white lettering...text is tight and clean...appears unread...light shelfwear to covers--no tears or chipping...182 pages--no annotations or markings observed...a guide through vintage soaps and how they were filmed...a good find in this very nice condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.