» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The soap opera book

by Manuela Soares

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares, Manuela

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 182 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares, Manuela

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Good. 182 pp. Cover is shelf worn, creased, rubbed, small tears at spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Manuela Soares

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Manuela Soares

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares, Manuela

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harmony Books, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Sherman, Mark. Book is Very Good+, 4to, except mark on front cover (where sticker removed) 4to. 182 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares

price: $6.77

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533307 ISBN: 0517533308

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares, Manuela

price: $6.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York: Harmony Books, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares, Manuela

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Oversize softcover look at the soaps, erasable pencil marks within, else vg in lightly worn stiff covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares, Manuela

price: $18.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books,, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Fair. 0517533316. Original photographs by Mark Sherman. X, 182 pages, well illustrated, pictorial wrappers, some shelf wear. From the preface: "In The Soap Opera Book, we have tried to include topics that aren't generally discussed in the fan magazines. We wanted our book to explore as many aspects of the serials as possible-where they originate, how they're made, who watches them and why, and include as many original photographs as we could. At the same time, we wanted to find out how serials ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soap Opera Book With Original Photographs

by Manuela Soares

price: $44.62

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. 26-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Manuela Soares

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Acceptable. 182 pgs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Manuela Soares

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares, Manuela

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533307 ISBN: 0517533308

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Some wear along edges dust jacket has some wear sticker on spine and front cover nomral library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares, Manuela

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533307 ISBN: 0517533308

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Spine tight, pages clean and unmarked. Cover has some chipping and rubbing. ix, 182 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suzi H, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares, Manuela

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 182 pp, well-illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares, Manuela

price: $7.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Wraps (Paperback) Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1978

Description: Edge & Shelfworn. Pages clean, unmarked. Binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soap Opera Book

price: $8.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares, Manuela

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: First edition. Very good in wrappers. Missing small part of back panel corner, crease across back panel corner, rubbing/slight scuffing of panels/spine, bumping of corners/ends, browning of whites on spine/top corner back panel, brown stain on top corner of last pg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Manuela Soares

price: $11.99

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Original Photographs By Mark Sherman. Good. 0517533316 All the old American favourties-The Young and the Restless, Ryan's Hope, General Hosptial, All my Children, As the World Turns, etc. etc. First page beginning to separate from block. still a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares, Manuela

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Outlet, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Good. No Jacket As Issued. 0517533316 A2338.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, Slight over-all rubbing to covers. 21.5 x 27.5cm. soft cover. 182pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soap Opera Book

by Soares, Manuela

price: $19.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517533314 ISBN: 0517533316

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8 1/2" x 10 3/4" Book is near fine color photographed glossy soft covers with white lettering...text is tight and clean...appears unread...light shelfwear to covers--no tears or chipping...182 pages--no annotations or markings observed...a guide through vintage soaps and how they were filmed...a good find in this very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Soap Opera Book,

by Soares Manuela: ,

price: $53.08

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1978

Description: Cloth DW x + 182pp illus. Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Decorum Books, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.