New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

So Far from God

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

So Far from God

by Ana Castillo

About this title: From the American Book Award-winning author of "The Mixquiahuala Letters" comes the story of a remarkable woman and her four daughters living in New Mexico--a novel shaped by influences as diverse as Mexican mythology, Catholicism, and today's headlines.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
So Far From God used book

So Far From God

by Castillo, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452272095 ISBN: 0452272092

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God used book

So Far From God

by Ana Castillo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452272095 ISBN: 0452272092

Description: Acceptable. Moisture damage on bottom edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God used book

So Far From God

by Castillo, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 5/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780452272095 ISBN: 0452272092

Description: Very Good. 0452272092 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z10C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far from God used book

So Far from God

by Castillo, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393034905 ISBN: 0393034909

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God used book

So Far From God

by Ana Castillo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452272095 ISBN: 0452272092

Description: 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

So Far From God

by Ana Castillo

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Interlink Publishing+group Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780704343962 ISBN: 0704343967

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far from God used book

So Far from God

by Castillo, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452272095 ISBN: 0452272092

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. once read read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God used book

So Far From God

by Ana Castillo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452272095 ISBN: 0452272092

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far from God used book

So Far from God

by Castillo, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452272095 ISBN: 0452272092

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including rubbing, light curling/creasing. No apparent markings throughout. Slight age discoloration. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God used book

So Far From God

by Ana Castillo

price: $2.62

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452272095 ISBN: 0452272092

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God used book

So Far From God

by Castillo, Ana

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452272095 ISBN: 0452272092

Description: Very Good. 0452272092 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God used book

So Far From God

by Castillo, Ana

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452272095 ISBN: 0452272092

Description: Very good. Plume, 1994, a very nice trade paperback, tight, no owner's mark or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far from God used book

So Far from God

by Castillo, Ana

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: NEW copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452272095 ISBN: 0452272092

Description: 11/29/06- Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE +++ NEW copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) Trade paperback (US). 252 pp. From Library Journal This masterfully written novel by the author of The Mixquiahuala Letters (Anchor: Doubleday, 1992) tells the story of Sofia and her four daughters. The Hispanic family lives in Tome, New Mexico, a small, quiet town whose inhabitants nonetheless directly deal with such current ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God used book

So Far From God

by Castillo, Ana

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452272095 ISBN: 0452272092

Description: Near Fine Paper back, couple of minor creases on front cover, clean and tight, 5 x 8 inches, 252 pages; ISBN: 0452272092; Keywords: Fiction, Chicana family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

So Far From God

by Castillo, Ana

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Norton NY 1993

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 1st Ed F/F dj 224 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God used book

So Far From God

by Ana Castillo

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393034905 ISBN: 0393034909

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bed of Rozsas, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God used book

So Far From God

by Castillo, Ana

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PLUME Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780452272095 ISBN: 0452272092

Description: Very Good. NF. TRADE PAPERBACK. NY: PLUME (1994) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God: a Novel used book

So Far From God: a Novel

by Castillo, Ana

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393034905 ISBN: 0393034909

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed and Inscribed By Author Inscribed by author "For Sarah with best wishes Ana Castillo 11-12-93 Chicago" on title page. Jacket has gold embossed sticker attached which indicates book won Carl Sandburg Award. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God used book

So Far From God

by Ana Castillo

price: $7.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Tandem Library Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780613437646 ISBN: 0613437640

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God new book

So Far From God

by Ana Castillo

price: $7.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Tandem Library Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780613437646 ISBN: 0613437640

Description: NEW. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

So Far From God

by Castillo, Ana

price: $8.95

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York, NY Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Book is Very Fine, autographed by Castillo on the title page. The dustjacket is Fine, in a mylar protective sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oshara Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

So Far From God

by Castillo, Ana

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Book is clean & tight with sticker on inside flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God (Advance Reader's Copy Paperback) used book

So Far From God (Advance Reader's Copy Paperback)

by Castillo, Ana

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393034905 ISBN: 0393034909

Description: PAPERBACK Stated first edition; first printing (all numbers present). As new. Tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked, and never read. ISBN 0393034909 Advance Reader's Copy; ARC; proof copy; review copy; modern first. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God: a Novel new book

So Far From God: a Novel

by Ana Castillo

price: $10.42

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393326932 ISBN: 0393326934

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From God used book

So Far From God

by Castillo, Ana