» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Snowdon sittings 1979-1983

by Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon, Earl of

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Snowdon sittings 1979-1983

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl of

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780297783145 ISBN: 0297783149

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 144p. : ill. (some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Book is Tight-Text Unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Natural 1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sittings, 1979-83

by Earl Of Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297785026 ISBN: 0297785028

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sittings, 1979-83

by Earl Of Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon

price: $13.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780297783145 ISBN: 0297783149

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: Sittings, 1979-1983

price: $15.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297785026 ISBN: 0297785028

Description: Good Condition. 8 1/2 x 10 1/2" Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1984. Soft Cover, 8 1/2 x 10 1/2", 144 pages, small bubble in cover at bottom by spine, inside is very clean. Introduction by John Mortimer, includes index of anames, some colour photographs, many black and white, Snowdon also contributed a text about his craft. Includes portraits of Laurence Olivier, Yehudi Menuhin, Rudolf Nureyev, Meryl Street, Sir John Betjeman, Mrs Thatcher, Prince Charles, Frank Bruno, and many more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kellers Photo/CameraBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon Sittings 1979-1983

by Snowdon; Mortimer, John (Introduction By)

price: $23.90

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London UK Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good + 10 1/2" Tall By 8 " 1/2 Wide. 144 pages incl. index, 6 pages of which is introduction, the remainder comprising b/w & colour portrait photography of well known figures of the period. Pictorial softback covers, very light wear/slight rubbing to spine-ends, edges & corners. A smart volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: Sittings 1979-1983

by Snowdon

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Methuen, Toronto Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780458971503 ISBN: 0458971502

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. pp. 144. Library pocket and stamps on front and back free end papers. Loose spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: Sittings 1979-1983

by Snowdon, Lord, With An Intro By John Mortimer

price: $29.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780297783145 ISBN: 0297783149

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Wrapper shows signs of wear. Photographs, by the best portrait photographer of his generation, of the great and the good, from Prince Charles to Frank Bruno, Yehudi Menuhin to Seb Coe. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon Sittings 1979-1983

by Snowdon, Antony

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has bumped rear top corner, dj has small tear at head, rubbing to rear panel & minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon Sittings: 1979-1983

by Snowdon

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, Toronto Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780458971503 ISBN: 0458971502

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some wear to corners of d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sittings

by Snowdon

price: $27.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780297785026 ISBN: 0297785028

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. 144pp. Always a versatile photographer, Snowdon changed the look of 'theatrical' photography in the early 1950s, also proving himself as a documentary photographer and film-maker. Informative text to each session. Surprisingly contemporary, with portraits of Olivier, Streep, Mayall, Rowan Atkinson and Gilbert & George. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon: Sittings 1979-1983

by Mortimer, John. (Introduction By).

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297783145 ISBN: 0297783149

Description: 1983. Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Hard Cover. Book-VG, spine ends rubbed. DJ-Good, slight edgewear, one large tear top edge of front cover. 10.5. x9. 143pp. Profuse b/w & colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon Sittings 1979-1983

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of,

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine/near fine; first edition. Photos in color and b&w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon Sittings; 1979-1983

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 144 pages, index, A chart of the innumerable ages of men and women as seen in the images captured by Snowdon-a fascinating book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Sittings, 1979-83

by Earl Of Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICHOLSON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297785026 ISBN: 0297785028

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicholson in 1984. Paperback. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8414838 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sittings, 1979-83

by Earl Of Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon

price: $44.60

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICHOLSON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297785026 ISBN: 0297785028

Description: Ex-Library Published by Weidenfeld & Nicholson in 1984. Paperback. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sittings 1979-1983

by Snowdon, Lord (Antony Armstrong-Jones)

price: $26.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297785026 ISBN: 0297785028

Description: Portrait Photographs. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anderson's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.