» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Snow of Ohreeganu

by Russell E Erickson

About this title: The elephant and the mouse help the lion keep his reckless promise to bring snow to a nearby village.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Snow of Ohreeganu

by Erickson

price: $11.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688515393 ISBN: 0688515398

Description: Low. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE CLOTH COVER WITH SOME INKING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snow of Ohreeganu

by Erickson, Russell

price: $32.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Joseph Low, illus. VG-/Fair. , DJ. 8vo, Unpaged. , Light wear to book. DJ has a 4" tear straight down the spine seam. DJ has wear to edges/corners and several other 1" edge tears. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow of Ohreeganu

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $45.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover / Library Binding Publisher: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Co. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688515393 ISBN: 0688515398

Description: Illustrated By Joseph Low. Near Fine in Price Cl'd, Edge Tears jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corner tips rubbed. D/j has partially loosened with glue remnant below Library Edition sticker on lower front panel, 1/2" tear on lower edge of front d/j panel, 1 1/2" tear on top rear spine corner fold of d/j. Summary from copyright page: The elephant and the mouse help the lion keep his reckless promise to bring snow to a nearby village. Blue cloth with black lettering on spine. Non-paginated, about ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow of Ohreeganu

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688515393 ISBN: 0688515398

Description: Low, Joseph. Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some edgewear, light soiling to boards, text bright & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MindFair Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Snow of Ohreeganu

by Russell E Erickson

price: $11.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co ISBN-13: 9780688515393 ISBN: 0688515398

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Snow of Ohreeganu By Erickson, Russell E

price: $28.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688415396 ISBN: 0688415393

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Snow of Ohreeganu

by Russell E Erickson

price: $29.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co ISBN-13: 9780688415396 ISBN: 0688415393

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Snow of Ohreeganu

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $29.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688515393 ISBN: 0688515398

Description: Low, Joseph. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice, solid, clean copy with only a touch of wear to the exterior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Wojciechowski, Bookselle, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Snow of Ohreeganu

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688515393 ISBN: 0688515398

Description: Low, Joseph. Fine in Good- jacket. First Edition ~ First Printing. Blue cloth--Publisher's sturdy Library Edition but NOT a former library book. Octavo. Fine copy. Edge worn, chipped jacket has 1-inch trangular piece missing from front edge and smaller piece missing in rear. Illustrated by Joseph Low. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Snow of Ohreeganu [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, Elephan, Mouse Help Lion Bring Snow to Village] used book

The Snow of Ohreeganu [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, Elephan, Mouse Help Lion Bring Snow to Village]

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: ~ SCARCE TITLE ~ Publisher: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Co 1974, Some Ex Library Marks, Ffep Removed ISBN-13: 9780688415396 ISBN: 0688415393

Description: Fully Illustrated. Yes jacket. A: Children's Reading Book Hardback: hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. In mylar protected dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Snow of Ohreeganu

by Erickson, Russell E.

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780688415396 ISBN: 0688415393

Description: Low, Joseph. Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition ~ First Printing. Octavo hardback. Erasure mark on front end paper, else a solid, clean copy. Lightly worn, price-clipped jacket has faint opaque stain on front panel. Color illustrations by Joseph Low. Immediate and careful order fulfillment by responsive, professional ~ member of the Association of Booksellers for Children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.