» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Snow Bear

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Nature lovers of all ages will delight in the captivating illustrations and the reassuring story of a polar bear cub lost in the woods. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Snow Bear used book

Snow Bear

by Moss, Miriam, And Kneen, Maggie (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Snow Bear used book

Snow Bear

by Moss, Miriam, And Kneen, Maggie (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Snow Bear

by Moss, Miriam, And Kneen, Maggie (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439385893 ISBN: 043938589X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Snow Bear

by Moss, Miriam, And Kneen, Maggie (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439385893 ISBN: 043938589X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Snow Bear used book

Snow Bear

by Miriam Moss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow Bear used book

Snow Bear

by Miriam Moss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 9/24/2001 ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Bear

by Miriam Moss, Maggie Kneen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439385893 ISBN: 043938589X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow Bear used book

Snow Bear

by Miriam Moss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow Bear used book

Snow Bear

by Miriam Moss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Bear

by Miriam Moss, Maggie Kneen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439385893 ISBN: 043938589X

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow Bear used book

Snow Bear

by Moss, Miriam; Kneen, Maggie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: Very good. HC 1st edition / 1st printing. FINE in VG wraps (dust jacket. ) No marks. Cover as shown. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Bear

by Miriam Moss

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439385893 ISBN: 043938589X

Description: Maggie Kneen. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. SHIPS QUICKLY. 32 p. Includes illustrations. Product Dimensions: 8.1 x 8 x 0.1 inches, color illustrated, juvenile fiction FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. SHIPS QUICKLY. K-Miriam Moss, Product Dimensions: 8.1 x 8 x 0.1 inches. SCHOLASTIC soft cover, 2000. After a polar bear cub is separated from his mother, he seeks comfort with "a snow mother" that his cold-weather friends a musk ox, snow goose, moose, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow Bear used book

Snow Bear

by Moss, Miriam

price: $2.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0525466584 small tear at top of dust jacket sl edges o/w book like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Bear

by Moss, Miriam; Kneen, Maggie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439385893 ISBN: 043938589X

Description: Very Good. 043938589X Thanks 18M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Bear

by Miriam Moss, Maggie Kneen

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439385893 ISBN: 043938589X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow Bear new book

Snow Bear

by Moss, Miriam

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: New. 0525466584 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow Bear used book

Snow Bear

by Moss, Miriam

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: Kneen, Maggie. Very good. No dust jacket. clean and tight text. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Bear

by Miriam And Maggie Kneen (Illustrator) Moss

price: $7.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Discovery Channel / Templar ISBN-13: 9781551682488 ISBN: 1551682486

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Bear

by Miriam And Maggie Kneen (Illustrator) Moss

price: $7.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Discovery Channel / Templar ISBN-13: 9781551682488 ISBN: 1551682486

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snow Bear [Hardcover] By Moss, Miriam; Kneen, Maggie new book

Snow Bear [Hardcover] By Moss, Miriam; Kneen, Maggie

by Miriam Moss; Illustrator-Maggie Kneen

price: $7.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2001-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: New. Gift inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Bear

by Moss, Miriam

price: $8.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Discovery Channel / Templar ISBN-13: 9781551682488 ISBN: 1551682486

Description: Fine. 1551682486. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Bear

by Miriam And Maggie Kneen (Illustrator) Moss

price: $8.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Discovery Channel / Templar Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781551682488 ISBN: 1551682486

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Snow Bear new book

The Snow Bear

by Moss, Miriam

price: $8.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: Kneen, Maggie. New in fine dust jacket. Order b4 noon & we ship the same day! ! Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Snow Bear (Isbn: 0525466584) used book

The Snow Bear (Isbn: 0525466584)

by Moss, Miriam / Maggie Kneen (Illustrator)

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: First printing. Pictorial hardcover. DJ in new mylar. 8 1/2 x 8 1/2. Unpaginated. Lovely embossed illustrations throughout with silver accents. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Else fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Snow Bear used book

The Snow Bear

by Moss, Miriam

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Children's Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525466581 ISBN: 0525466584

Description: FINE. In NF jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). Illustrator: Kneen, Maggie. unpaginated. DESCRIPTION: Gift quality with no wear. Appears unread. 1st Printing. Pic available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.