New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Snow Bear

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In this picture book a young girl befriends a polar bear cub. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Snow Bear (Scholastic)

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439227957 ISBN: 043922795X

Description: Good. No marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding. slight water damage to back cover and last few pages of book, very little cover/edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear (Scholastic)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic, Inc ISBN-13: 9780439227957 ISBN: 043922795X

Description: Good. 043922795X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear (Scholastic)

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439227957 ISBN: 043922795X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear

by George, Jean Craighead, and Born

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439203586 ISBN: 0439203589

Description: Minor, Wendell. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439203586 ISBN: 0439203589

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear (Scholastic)

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439227957 ISBN: 043922795X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439203586 ISBN: 0439203589

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Snow Bear

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439203586 ISBN: 0439203589

Description: New. 0439203589 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 724K. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439203586 ISBN: 0439203589

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439203586 ISBN: 0439203589

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear

by Jean Craighead George

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439203586 ISBN: 0439203589

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Published by Scholastic: 2000. The inside of this book is in excellent condition-bright and clean, unmarked and tightly bound. The cover has slightly bumped corners. The spine is straight. Not remainder marked and not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amelia K. Collins, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439203586 ISBN: 0439203589

Description: Minor, Wendell. Fine. 10" x 8" Can pass for new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439203586 ISBN: 0439203589

Description: Very Good. 0439203589 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear

by Craighead George, Jean

price: $4.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Staple Bind Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439203586 ISBN: 0439203589

Description: Wendell Minor. Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439203586 ISBN: 0439203589

Description: Minor, Wendell. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 32 p.; 0.14" x 10.20" x 7.90". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear (Scholastic)

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic, Inc ISBN-13: 9780439227957 ISBN: 043922795X

Description: Very Good. 043922795X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear

by George, Jean Craighead, and Born

price: $6.98

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999

Description: Minor, Wendell. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Bear used book

Snow Bear

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $15.85

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition, Third Printing Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786804566 ISBN: 0786804564

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. Binding firm and straight. Thirty unpaginated pages. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. No apparent wear. Ages 4-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Bear used book

Snow Bear

by Jean Craighead George

price: $18.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780786823987 ISBN: 0786823984

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Bear (Scholastic)

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439227957 ISBN: 043922795X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Snow Bear used book

Snow Bear

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786823987 ISBN: 0786823984

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Snow Bear

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439203586 ISBN: 0439203589

Description: Good. 0439203589 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Snow Bear By George, Jean Craighead

by Jean Craighead George

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439203586 ISBN: 0439203589

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Snow Bear (Scholastic)

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439227957 ISBN: 043922795X

Description: Like New. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Snow Bear used book

Snow Bear

by George, Jean

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786804566 ISBN: 0786804564

Description: Good. 0786804564 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?