» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Snow Ball

by A R Gurney

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Snow Ball

by Gurney, A R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loftin Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877956211 ISBN: 0877956219

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Snow Ball

by Gurney, A R

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loftin Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877956211 ISBN: 0877956219

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball (a Belvedere Book)

by Albert Ramsdell Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loftin Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780877956211 ISBN: 0877956219

Description: Good in Good jacket. 62-X-Add: Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by A. R. Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good. Very nice clean book, appears never read, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MFarner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snow Ball

by Gurney, A R

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loftin Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877956211 ISBN: 0877956219

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball (a Belvedere Book)

by Albert Ramsdell Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877956211 ISBN: 0877956219

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by A. R. Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball (a Belvedere Book)

by Gurney, Albert Ramsdell

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loftin Publishers ISBN-13: 9780877956211 ISBN: 0877956219

Description: Very Good. 0877956219 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. Carroll and Graf, PB, 1986, first PB printing. Clean, tight, possibly unread, n markings or highlighting, light wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: As New in As New jacket. NOT an ex-library; this is an unread, probably never opened book club edition with mint looking book and fine, attractive dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877956211 ISBN: 0877956219

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0877956219. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Snow Ball

by Albert Ramsdell Gurney

price: $5.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatist's Play Service Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780822213185 ISBN: 0822213184

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881842142 ISBN: 0881842141

Description: Very Good. This is the novel, NOT the play; spine uncreased and solid; very decent cover; has some rubbing and a little edge wear; light age color on unmarked, uncreased pages-color darker on pp edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $9.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Crisp Firm Clean copy! 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Fine. 1568650744 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Book club. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snow Ball

by Gurney, A R

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loftin Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877956211 ISBN: 0877956219

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Soiled price clipped dust jacket. Inscribed by Gurney. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, Albert Ramsdell; Gurney, A. R.

price: $35.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dramatist's Play Service ISBN-13: 9780822213185 ISBN: 0822213184

Description: Very Good. 0822213184. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Snow Ball used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A.R., Jr

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arbor House, New York Date Published: (1984)

Description: First edition. Uncorrected Proof in dustwrapper, with publisher's slip laid in. Fine in wrappers in near fine dustwrapper with a touch of yellowing around edges and the crown crumpled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good. 1568650744 Gently used book. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Snow Ball (a Belvedere Book)

by Albert Ramsdell Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loftin Publishers ISBN-13: 9780877956211 ISBN: 0877956219

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Snow Ball (a Belvedere Book) By Gurney, Albert Ramsdell

by Albert Ramsdell Gurney

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loftin Publishers Date Published: 1984-12 ISBN-13: 9780877956211 ISBN: 0877956219

Description: Good. Library ed stamping labels inside front cover and front page-stamping on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snow Ball

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Snow Ball

by Gurney, A.R.

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781568650746 ISBN: 1568650744

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Book Club Edition. A VG copy in a VG, mylar protected dust jacket. Minimal wear to wraps. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.