New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Snapshots from Hell: The Making of an MBA

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Snapshots from Hell: The Making of an MBA

by Peter Robinson

About this title: In the tradition of Liar's Poker comes an irreverent and hilarious story of one man's adventure at America's premier business school--Stanford. From his first harrowing days, through exams, and searching for a job, this journal-based book answers the question: "What is business school really like?" Written by a former presidential speechwriter.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446671170 ISBN: 0446671177

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446671170 ISBN: 0446671177

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 5/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: Very Good. 0446517860 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z12L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: Very Good. 0446517860 K124___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446671170 ISBN: 0446671177

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0446671177 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446671170 ISBN: 0446671177

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0446671177 book is in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780446671170 ISBN: 0446671177

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots from Hell: The Making of an MBA

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dustjacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446671170 ISBN: 0446671177

Description: 1995. Softcover. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: Fine. 0446517860 Book shows some light wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446671170 ISBN: 0446671177

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0446671177 book is in good used condition edges worn, dog eared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994-05 ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: Good. Bottom corner of dust jacket was slightly torn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Peter Robinson

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. Edges of dust jacket show slight wear, previous owner's name written on front fly leaf. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snapshots From Hell: the Making of an Mba

by Robinson, Peter

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517867 ISBN: 0446517860

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0446517860 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.