» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

by Margaret L Lial

About this title: The Lial series has helped thousands of students succeed in developmental mathematics through its approachable writing style, relevant real-world examples, extensive exercise sets, and complete supplements package. With this edition, the authors continue to provide students and instructors with the very best package for learning and teaching support--a book written with student success as its top priority, a media package that truly brings the book to life, and an expanded instructor supplements package.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

by Margaret L. Lial, And E. John Hornsby, And Miller

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321062192 ISBN: 0321062191

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

by Margaret L. Lial, E. John Hornsby

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201799491 ISBN: 0201799499

Description: Good. 2nd edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

by Margaret L. Lial, E. John Hornsby, Charles D. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673998576 ISBN: 0673998576

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

by Charles D. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673998576 ISBN: 0673998576

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) (Mathxl Tutorials on Cd) used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) (Mathxl Tutorials on Cd)

by Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby, Terry McGinnis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321127150 ISBN: 0321127153

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) (Mathxl Tutorials on Cd) used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) (Mathxl Tutorials on Cd)

by Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby, Terry McGinnis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321127150 ISBN: 0321127153

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) (Mathxl Tutorials on Cd) used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) (Mathxl Tutorials on Cd)

by Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby, Terry McGinnis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321127150 ISBN: 0321127153

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) (Mathxl Tutorials on Cd) used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) (Mathxl Tutorials on Cd)

by Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby, Terry McGinnis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321127150 ISBN: 0321127153

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) (Mathxl Tutorials on Cd) used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) (Mathxl Tutorials on Cd)

by Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby, Terry McGinnis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321127150 ISBN: 0321127153

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

by Lial, Margaret L, and Miller, Charles D, and Hornsby, E John

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673998576 ISBN: 0673998576

Description: Good. 879 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

by E. John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321041302 ISBN: 0321041305

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

by Margaret L. Lial, E. John Hornsby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201749663 ISBN: 0201749661

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra, Third Edition used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra, Third Edition

by Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby, Terry McGinnis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321127150 ISBN: 0321127153

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra, Third Edition used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra, Third Edition

by Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby, Terry McGinnis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321127150 ISBN: 0321127153

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra, Third Edition used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra, Third Edition

by Margaret L. Lial, John Hornsby, Terry McGinnis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321127150 ISBN: 0321127153

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

by Lial, Margaret L., and Hornsby, E. John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321041302 ISBN: 0321041305

Description: Good. 67 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

by Margaret L. Lial; E. John Hornsby; Charles D. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780673999658 ISBN: 0673999653

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

by Margaret L. Lial, E. John Hornsby, Charlesdavid Miller, Harpercollins College Publishers

price: $3.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673998576 ISBN: 0673998576

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

by Margaret L. Lial, E. John Hornsby, Charles D. Miller

price: $3.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673999658 ISBN: 0673999653

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra

by Margaret L. Lial, E. John Hornsby, Terry McGinnis

price: $3.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321127624 ISBN: 0321127625

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) (Mathxl Tutorials on Cd) used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) (Mathxl Tutorials on Cd)

by Margaret L. Lial; John Hornsby; Terry McGinnis

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2003-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780321127150 ISBN: 0321127153

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) By Lial, Margaret L. used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) By Lial, Margaret L.

by Margaret L. Lial; John Hornsby; Terry McGinnis

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2003-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780321127150 ISBN: 0321127153

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) By Lial, Margaret L. used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) By Lial, Margaret L.

by Margaret L. Lial; John Hornsby; Terry McGinnis

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 5/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780321127150 ISBN: 0321127153

Description: Like New. Like Nww. cover wear. edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) By Lial, Margaret L. used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) By Lial, Margaret L.

by Margaret L. Lial; John Hornsby; Terry McGinnis

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2003-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780321127150 ISBN: 0321127153

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) By Lial, Margaret L. used book

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (3rd Edition) By Lial, Margaret L.

by Margaret L. Lial; John Hornsby; Terry McGinnis

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2003-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780321127150 ISBN: 0321127153

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.