» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beginning Algebra: A Text/Workbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beginning Algebra: A Text/Workbook

by Charles Patrick McKeague, III

About this title: The respected McKeague approach excels at introducing students to elementary algebra in lab and self-paced courses. Clear, accessible explanations along with plentiful reviews, practice problems and problem sets help students build the foundation for building algebra skills. McKeague's student-oriented writing style is designed to help students overcome math anxiety. Features: * Conistent chapter organization creates a reliable learning system comprised of introductions, overviews, objectives, summaries, reviews, tests, and many opportunities to work problems - practice problems, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook

by McKeague, Charles Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780030224645 ISBN: 0030224640

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text-Workbook

by Charles Patrick McKeague

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780155052352 ISBN: 0155052357

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text-Workbook

by Charles Patrick McKeague

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780155052352 ISBN: 0155052357

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780155052345 ISBN: 0155052349

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbookbook used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbookbook

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $2.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030973581 ISBN: 0030973589

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $4.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030224645 ISBN: 0030224640

Description: Good. Good condition. Pages clean. 5th Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: A Text/Workbook used book

Beginning Algebra: A Text/Workbook

by McKeague, Charles Patrick, III

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030973581 ISBN: 0030973589

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $10.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495108986 ISBN: 0495108987

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $10.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495108986 ISBN: 0495108987

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text-Workbook

by McKeague, Charles P.

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780155052345 ISBN: 0155052349

Description: Fair. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion and Cengagenow Printed Access Card) used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion and Cengagenow Printed Access Card)

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $29.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780495012528 ISBN: 0495012521

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion and Thomsonnow? Printed Access Card) used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion and Thomsonnow? Printed Access Card)

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $29.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495012528 ISBN: 0495012521

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: Text/Wkbk used book

Beginning Algebra: Text/Wkbk

by McKeague

price: $31.84

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780495012528 ISBN: 0495012521

Description: TextbooksRus #9355804. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra: A Text/Workbook

by McKeague, Charles P

price: $40.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780495108986 ISBN: 0495108987

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. Audience: General/trade. Never used annotated instructor's 7th edition same as student edition with extra notes and/or answers. May have minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lous Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $49.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2006-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780495108986 ISBN: 0495108987

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $61.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1/28/1999 ISBN-13: 9780030224645 ISBN: 0030224640

Description: Excellent Conditon. SoftCover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: A Text/Workbook used book

Beginning Algebra: A Text/Workbook

by McKeague, Charles P

price: $79.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780495826811 ISBN: 0495826812

Description: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 708 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Paperback, 8th edition, Instructor copy w/solutions and answers to most problems, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sandy's books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: A Text/Workbook new book

Beginning Algebra: A Text/Workbook

by McKeague, Charles P

price: $79.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780495826811 ISBN: 0495826812

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Pristine condition. Annotated INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION-identical to Student Edition except for markings on cover and contains answers to questions. Confirmation number with every shipment. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 708 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: emteecee, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook new book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook

by McKeague, Charles P.

price: $162.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780495826811 ISBN: 0495826812

Description: New. 0495826812 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C400). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion and Cengagenow Printed Access Card) new book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion and Cengagenow Printed Access Card)

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $212.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2006-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780495012528 ISBN: 0495012521

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780030224645 ISBN: 0030224640

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780030224645 ISBN: 0030224640

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030224645 ISBN: 0030224640

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030224645 ISBN: 0030224640

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030224645 ISBN: 0030224640

Description: Good. Gently used-no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.