» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beginning Algebra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beginning Algebra

by Charles Patrick McKeague, III

About this title: Exceptionally clear and accessible, this best-selling introductory text/workbook for elementary algebra is appropriate for lecture courses, learning centers, labs and self-paced courses. Written in a clear and concise style, this book offers all the review, drill and practice students need to develop proficiency in algebra. In a lecture-format class, each section of the book can be discussed in a forty-five- to fifty-minute class session. In a self-paced situation, the "Practice Problems" in the margins the student to become actively involved with the material before working the problems in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Beginning Algebra

by McKeague, Charles P.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HBJ College & School Division Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780124847651 ISBN: 012484765X

Description: Good. 012484765X GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-8D6) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Academic Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780124847651 ISBN: 012484765X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HBJ College & School Division Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780124847651 ISBN: 012484765X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HBJ College & School Division Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780124847651 ISBN: 012484765X

Description: Good. Some sections in the book have previously filled out answers and note taking, light drawing on front/back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra With Infotrac used book

Beginning Algebra With Infotrac

by Charles McKeague

price: $3.58

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 6th Pkg Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date published: 2002-11 ISBN-13: 9780030294440 ISBN: 0030294444

Description: Acceptable. Does not contain C.D. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion) used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion)

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Thomson Learning Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030283062 ISBN: 003028306X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion) used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion)

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $5.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Thomson Learning Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030283062 ISBN: 003028306X

Description: Acceptable. No cd. A readable copy showing significant wear. *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion) used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion)

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $5.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Thomson Learning Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030283062 ISBN: 003028306X

Description: Acceptable. Subject to heavy handling wear to cover, may have tape repairs or heavily bumped and/or torn corners. Subject to dog-ear pages and heavy markings. Any stained or wrinkled edges/pages will not affect the text! Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Good-Texts-4U, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra Instructor's Annoted Edition

by McKeague, Charles P.

price: $14.43

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780030033544 ISBN: 0030033543

Description: Very Good. 0030033543 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra Instructor's Annoted Edition

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $21.48

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780030033544 ISBN: 0030033543

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra Instructor's Annoted Edition

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $24.63

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780030033544 ISBN: 0030033543

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook: Instructors Annotated Edition, 5th

by McKeague

price: $42.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders College Publishing, Philadelphia, PA Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030226823 ISBN: 0030226821

Description: Bew. Book is New, Corresponds with Student ISBN #0030224640. This is the Instructor's Annotated Edition. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning Algebra-a Workbook/Text, 7th

by McKeague, Charles P.

price: $54.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning, Mason, OH Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780495289104 ISBN: 0495289108

Description: Used Very Good. The text has some marking, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Algebra-a Textbook/Workbook, 6th used book

Beginning Algebra-a Textbook/Workbook, 6th

by McKeague, Charles

price: $57.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780030294440 ISBN: 0030294444

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear. Textbook/Workbook, Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Student Solutions Manual to Accompany "Beginning Algebra" used book

Student Solutions Manual to Accompany "Beginning Algebra"

by Charles P. McKeague, Patricia K. Bezona

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030033629 ISBN: 0030033624

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual to Accompany "Beginning Algebra" used book

Student Solutions Manual to Accompany "Beginning Algebra"

by Patricia K. Bezona, Charles P. McKeague

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030033629 ISBN: 0030033624

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Algebra With Infotrac used book

Beginning Algebra With Infotrac

by Charles McKeague

price: $3.58

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030294440 ISBN: 0030294444

Description: Good. Additional CHARGES may apply for INTERNATIONAL Shipping Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Algebra With Infotrac used book

Beginning Algebra With Infotrac

by Charles McKeague

price: $3.72

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date published: 2002-11 ISBN-13: 9780030294440 ISBN: 0030294444

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Algebra With Infotrac used book

Beginning Algebra With Infotrac

by Charles McKeague

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030294440 ISBN: 0030294444

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CD is included. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginning Algebra Mat 095 (Bunker Hill Community College)

price: $4.80

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780495135456 ISBN: 0495135453

Description: Fair. 0495135453 Textbook Custom Student Edition for Bunker Hill Community College. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Cover and pages are bent or wrinkled so that book does not lay flat. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. Moderate writing and highlighting. Light staining or wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Marker on back cover or bottom edge of book. ct JG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion) used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion)

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Thomson Learning Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030283062 ISBN: 003028306X

Description: Acceptable. Creased and bind is kind of loose. label on the spine Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion) used book

Beginning Algebra: a Text/Workbook (With Digital Video Companion)

by McKeague, Charles P.

price: $5.50

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030283062 ISBN: 003028306X

Description: Fair. TEXT ONLY NO CD NO EXTRAS Back cover is worn with a small tear. Some pencil markings. Otherwise good condition. �Used books may not include InfoTrac/CD/Access Codes/etc. ��Excellent Customer Service. We ship every business day from New Orleans. No Hassle Returns Policy! ~DRW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Big Easy Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginning Algebra Instructor's Annoted Edition

by Charles P. McKeague

price: $13.61

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780030033544 ISBN: 0030033543

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beginning Algebra

by McKeague, Charles P.

price: $14.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing-Second Printing Binding: Soft Pictorial Cover Publisher: Thomson, Pacific Grove, California Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534403157 ISBN: 0534403158

Description: Near New. No Jacket as Issued. Annotated Instructor's Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ***WITH CD***.....UNREAD.....NEAR MINT CONDITION.....NO REMAINDER MARK.....MINOR SHELF WEAR.....SOME CORNER CURL.....FREE USPS TRACKING.....IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Beginning Algebra

by McKeague, Charles P.

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Fifth Edition-second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson, Pacific Grove, California Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534403157 ISBN: 0534403158

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Annotated Instructor's Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BRAND NEW...MINT CONDITION...NO REMAINDER MARK...NO WEAR...FREE USPS TRACKING...IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.