» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beginning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh

About this title: This is an autobiography of a writer, producer, director and the founder of "The Renaissance Theatre Company". It gives an insight into the origins of the company and the filming of "Henry V" in which many of the members of "The Renaissance" are starring. The book takes us through the author's failures, successes and his present achievements as a young man at the top of his profession.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312058227 ISBN: 0312058225

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312058227 ISBN: 0312058225

Description: Good to Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Wrap has light edge and corner wear with some light chipping on edges. Text and pages are clean. Spine is uncreased. Eraser mark on ffep. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1990; 1990, c1989 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Illustrations (B+W) x, 244 p. ill. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312058227 ISBN: 0312058225

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312058227 ISBN: 0312058225

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701133887 ISBN: 0701133880

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312058227 ISBN: 0312058225

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780701133887 ISBN: 0701133880

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312058227 ISBN: 0312058225

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312058227 ISBN: 0312058225

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312058227 ISBN: 0312058225

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780330316132 ISBN: 0330316133

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Lu, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312058227 ISBN: 0312058225

Description: Good. 1991-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312058227 ISBN: 0312058225

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Bookstore markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $4.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312058227 ISBN: 0312058225

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $4.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $4.65

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York W. W. Norton & Company 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393028621 ISBN: 0393028623

Description: Good. Hard cover with average to light shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Light tanning (aging) of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Published in 1989 Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Kenneth Branagh

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312058227 ISBN: 0312058225

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The first page has been corner clipped and a previous owners name is in the upper right. The cover has some bumps and scuffs and a light crease near the bottom edge. There is no creasing on the spine. Facinating book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312058227 ISBN: 0312058225

Description: St. Martins Press 1991. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $8.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393331165 ISBN: 0393331164

Description: Very Good. 0393331164 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beginning

by Branagh, Kenneth

price: $9.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company

Description: Very Good. B0006DGFDC This copy has been read, but is in great condition. Pages are clean and intact and there are no notes or highlighting. Minor wear on the cover and pages. Overall clean, tight and unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.