|
available COPIES
About this title: A young girl is troubled by dreams and fantasies which parallel the life of another girl who lived over two hundred years before.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Smouldering fires
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Seton, Anya
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385069878
ISBN: 0385069871
Description: Very Good. 159 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Smouldering Fires (a Time Travel Romance)
by
Seton, Anya
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780451072764
ISBN: 0451072766
Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Smouldering Fires (a Time Travel Romance)
by
Seton, Anya
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780451072764
ISBN: 0451072766
Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Seton, Anya
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Covers have wear, rubbing, bumping, creasing, fading and some light soil. Previous owner's name and several intials written in pencil on front end page. Pages are yellowed, with few light dog-ears or page crinkles. Shy Amy Delatour lives a lonely life in the 20th century, but she could reenter the world of the 18th century where her lover Paul awaits...187 pages. read more
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Seton, Anya
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385069793
ISBN: 0385069790
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. HB: DJ has plastic and label attached, very light wear. Book has some wear, pouch, stamps. 159 p.; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Seton, Anya
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780451072764
ISBN: 0451072766
Description: Good. 0451072766. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front corners, nick at upper spine. lower spine re-inforced, name on inside cover; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Seton, Anya
Edition: A Signet Book, First Printing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780385069793
ISBN: 0385069790
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight copy, pages are slightly yellowed from age, cover shows some shelf wear. 187 pgs., paperback, glued binding read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ursulabooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Seton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385069878
ISBN: 0385069871
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. TAN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smouldering fires
by
Seton, Anya
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780340206942
ISBN: 0340206942
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 189p.; 23 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
john taylor,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Seton
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385069793
ISBN: 0385069790
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Seton, Anya
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780451072764
ISBN: 0451072766
Description: Reading Copy. Creasing on spine and covers, edgewear, text clean, pages yellowing, binding tight, small tears on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Seton, Anya
Edition: 1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Good. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Anya Seton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385069878
ISBN: 0385069871
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Anya Seton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780340206942
ISBN: 0340206942
Description: Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1976. Hard Cover. 8vo. First English Edition. Book Condition: Good. Ex library with minor slant to spine. Interior generally clean but some dog eared pages and odd small mark. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Sunning to spine. still in original protective cover, Not Clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
george derewlany,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Anya Seton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385069793
ISBN: 0385069790
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Seton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780451072764
ISBN: 0451072766
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Anya Seton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385069793
ISBN: 0385069790
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Seton, Anya
Ships from
BATH,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ).
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1976 1976
ISBN-13: 9780340206942
ISBN: 0340206942
Description: Condition: Very Good in Very Good DJ (Bruised and ruffled at head & tail of spine): Further Information: Amy Delatour seems to be a sad oddity-a high-school girl so nervous and conscious of her own supposed inferiourity that she will never accomplish anything. Yet her new literature teacher, Martin Stone, faces her with a challenge that brings out a talent for self-devotion to a task she hadn't known was in her. 186pp. Advertisements. Size: 8vo Demy (22 x 14cm Approx. ) First Edition. : read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SecondHand-BookShop,
BATH,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smouldering Fires
by
Anya Seton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780385069878
ISBN: 0385069871
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6144864&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|