» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Smith

by Warwick Deeping

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Smith

by Warwick Deeping

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW YORK: GROSSET AND DUNLAP, 1932

Description: Good. Good/No Jacket. 5TH PRINTING. Ex-Library. GREEN HARD COVER.360 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Warwick Deeping

price: $2.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.A. Knopf Date Published: 1932-01-01

Description: Good in None jacket. Hardcover, no jacket. Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear. Pages are clean and tight. Previous owner name inside. Social upheaval in post WWI. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $6.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Pictorial Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Light green cloth with red printing and decorations. Spine is slightly faded. Library pocket has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $6.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf

Description: Good. B00085D1CG 1932 Hardback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, covers have some wear, book has library stamp on title page & pocket in back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1932. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 1932. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf

Description: Good, No DJ, X-Lib. USED "1st Am Edition--Good, No DJ, X-Lib--360pp--" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Alfred A. Knopf 1932 Date Published: 1932

Description: BOOK VERY GOOD. No Dustjacket. A VERY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY. Previous owner name on the front free endpaper. Decorative cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Warwick Deeping

price: $12.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/0100

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Warwick Deeping

price: $12.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/0100

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. Clean pages, p/o name label on fep. general wear to cover. green cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Cloth Boards, Gilt Titles Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1932

Description: Good VG, or Better in Good + jacket. Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Canadian edition of a novel by the popular, 1930s era author, Warwick Deeping. 378pp. Bright, clean interior. Old signature/date to ffep. Tight, square binding with only slight wearing to red cloth. Dustjacket has a parchment-like appearance and is slightly dusty. Some edge wear, ragged at extremities of spine. Weat to tips of corners. Weight, 460g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Knopf, 1932

Description: VG/VG. Unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Smith used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf: Borzoi Books, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Lime green cloth with red lettering and decorative 'wheat' border, eggplant tinted top edge and uncut edges, 360 pages, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition with mildly uneven coloration, gently rubbed corners and spine ends, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in very good condition with rubbed joints to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Warwick Deeping

price: $30.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Limited Pu Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. First Edition. -1st Edition--359 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: st US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Nf in Nf dj (light edge browning, light dj edge wear) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $2.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. B00085D1CG. Front flap of dj is torn (still present, just detatched), some rubbing to dj. Some sunning to book. Text is clean--no marks or writing.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Cover faded a little name and date ffep. otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Pgs 359. BCE/BOMC in good shape with minor edge wear, binding edges are bumped, some fading to cover and moderate fading to binding, binding cracked between back endpapers, and pages are slighty aged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Smith

by Deeping

price: $9.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: CASSELL Date Published: 1934

Description: FAIR. NO JACKET. SOME RUBBING AND BUMPING STILL GOOD READING COPY. World of Books makes a contribution to the British Heart Foundation for every book sold. The BHF is the UK's leading heart research charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: World of Rare Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $9.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1932

Description: Very good except spine faded; (No jacket. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $11.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Toronto Date Published: 1932

Description: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cold Drake Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Limited, Toronto Date Published: 1932

Description: Canadian Edition. Binding cocked, scotch tape mark at lower spine & 1" beyond, flyleaf removed, library pocket & card (pristine! ) affixed inside back board, no stamping--not your regular ex-library, otherwise G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKTOWN, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good + Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover Previous owner's name written on front free endpaper. No pencil or ink markings in text. Boards very lightly soiled and sunned around the edges. Dustjacket lightly soiled. Small closed tears and chips at top and bottom of dustjacket spine with very small pieces missing. Small closed tears at top and bottom of front dustjacket cover near spine and at top and bottom of rear dustjacket cover near spine. Small tears at top and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Smith

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Borzoi Date Published: 1932

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Sun faded green cloth boards/red lettering/detail s. Inked ownership. Rear hinge is partially cracked giving book some looseness but definitely NOT falling apart. Light natural page browning. 30-91. Small 8vo; 360 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Valley Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.