|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A literary mystery that unravels the knotty puzzle of who killed Isaiah, a young boy who "fell" from the window of his parents' Copenhagen apartment. Isaiah's neighbor Smilla Qaavigaaq refuses to accept the police verdict of accidental death and begins to investigate the case on her own. Witty and self-assured, Smilla brings her own original perceptions to the case and finds that it becomes more convoluted and malign the deeper she delves into it.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Smilla's Sense of Snow
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Island
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780440218531
ISBN: 0440218535
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Nunnally, Tiina (Translated By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374266448
ISBN: 0374266441
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 453 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Nunnally, Tiina (Translated By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374266448
ISBN: 0374266441
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 453 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Nunnally, Tiina (Translated By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374266448
ISBN: 0374266441
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 453 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Nunnally, Tiina (Translated By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780374266448
ISBN: 0374266441
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 453 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: 0385315147
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Smilla's Sense of Snow
by
Hoeg, Peter, And Heg, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780385315142
ISBN: | | | |